Revenue
1.87 million USD
2008-11-19 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1867170 USD Source
64 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2008-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
789986 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.26 million
–
Current period
USD 15 million
–
14997320 − 10264428 = 4732892 USD
10264428 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14997320 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.98 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.36 million
–
-4364984 − -2976882 = -1388102 USD
-2976882 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4364984 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.76 million
–
-5758716 − -3009333 = -2749383 USD
-3009333 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5758716 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 80,694
–
Current period
USD 302,458
–
302458 − 80694 = 221764 USD
80694 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source302458 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1038134 | 13223414 Derived | -12185280 | -236812 Derived | -11948468 | -12586002 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 3242930 | 15199869 Derived | -11956939 | 9893181 Derived | -21850120 | -11099152 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2408604 | 11879741 Derived | -9471137 | 13245125 Derived | -22716262 | -6504461 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 495885 | 13772101 Derived | -13276216 | 5519967 Derived | -18796183 | -11074960 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1981001 | 24122267 Derived | -22141266 | 6048337 Derived | -28189603 | -23457651 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 3662805 | 16476367 Derived | -12813562 | 264270 Derived | -13077832 | -13756568 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 3238402 | 9202255 Derived | -5963853 | 1192222 Derived | -7156075 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 2621933 | 8569725 Derived | -5947792 | 1019509 Derived | -6967301 | -4296551 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 10264428 | 12441232 Derived | -2176804 | 800078 Derived | -2976882 | -3090027 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 14997320 | 18573543 Derived | -3576223 | 788761 Derived | -4364984 | -6061174 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1038134 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 3242930 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2408604 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 495885 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1981001 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 3662805 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 3238402 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2621933 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 10264428 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 14997320 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | 394.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 212.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -25.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -79.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 299.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 84.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -11.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -19% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 291.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 46.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -1,173.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -368.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -393.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -2,677.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -1,117.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -349.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -184.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -226.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -21.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -23.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -1,151% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -673.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -943.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -3,790.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1,423% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -357% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -221% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -265.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -29% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -29.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -1,212.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -342.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -270.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -2,233.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -1,184.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -375.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -163.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -30.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -40.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -12275046 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -10990735 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -6419011 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -10871432 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -22868565 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -13630612 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -2972818 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -4178865 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -3009333 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -5758716 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -12586002 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -11099152 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -6504461 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -11074960 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -23457651 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -13756568 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -4296551 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -3090027 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -6061174 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.38× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.28× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.54× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.69× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 11.95 million Exact valueExact value: -11948468 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.28 million Exact valueExact value: -12275046 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 310,956 Exact valueExact value: 310956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.59 million Calculation and evidence-12275046 − 310956 USD Exact free cash flow: -12586002 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 21.85 million Exact valueExact value: -21850120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.99 million Exact valueExact value: -10990735 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108,417 Exact valueExact value: 108417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.1 million Calculation and evidence-10990735 − 108417 USD Exact free cash flow: -11099152 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 22.72 million Exact valueExact value: -22716262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.42 million Exact valueExact value: -6419011 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85,450 Exact valueExact value: 85450 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.5 million Calculation and evidence-6419011 − 85450 USD Exact free cash flow: -6504461 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 18.8 million Exact valueExact value: -18796183 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.87 million Exact valueExact value: -10871432 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 203,528 Exact valueExact value: 203528 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.07 million Calculation and evidence-10871432 − 203528 USD Exact free cash flow: -11074960 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 28.19 million Exact valueExact value: -28189603 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.87 million Exact valueExact value: -22868565 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 589,086 Exact valueExact value: 589086 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.46 million Calculation and evidence-22868565 − 589086 USD Exact free cash flow: -23457651 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 13.08 million Exact valueExact value: -13077832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.63 million Exact valueExact value: -13630612 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125,956 Exact valueExact value: 125956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.76 million Calculation and evidence-13630612 − 125956 USD Exact free cash flow: -13756568 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: -7156075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.97 million Exact valueExact value: -2972818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 6.97 million Exact valueExact value: -6967301 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: -4178865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117,686 Exact valueExact value: 117686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.3 million Calculation and evidence-4178865 − 117686 USD Exact free cash flow: -4296551 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: -2976882 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: -3009333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80,694 Exact valueExact value: 80694 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.09 million Calculation and evidence-3009333 − 80694 USD Exact free cash flow: -3090027 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 4.36 million Exact valueExact value: -4364984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.76 million Exact valueExact value: -5758716 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 302,458 Exact valueExact value: 302458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.06 million Calculation and evidence-5758716 − 302458 USD Exact free cash flow: -6061174 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
64 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000888693, 888693, edgar:888693
Also known as ILLINOIS SUPERCONDUCTOR CORPORATION