Revenue
328 million Unit_Standard_USD_1Qqthbp3qUaTB5eoAfU2JA
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_1Qqthbp3qUaTB5eoAfU2JA
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 328246000 Unit_Standard_USD_1Qqthbp3qUaTB5eoAfU2JA Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g 1.19B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g 1.051B.
328 million Unit_Standard_USD_1Qqthbp3qUaTB5eoAfU2JA
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_1Qqthbp3qUaTB5eoAfU2JA
100.81%
2026 Q2 · %
39036000 Unit_Standard_USD_1Qqthbp3qUaTB5eoAfU2JA
4256011000 Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g
299111000 Unit_Standard_shares_q_2eDL7N5k-drGm74GZA7w
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-30.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g 1.05 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g 1.19 billion
–
1190099000 − 1051390000 = 138709000 Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g
1051390000 Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1190099000 Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g 406.33 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g 590.19 million
–
590185000 − 406326000 = 183859000 Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g
406326000 Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source590185000 Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g 749.43 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g 878.55 million
–
878551000 − 749430000 = 129121000 Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g
749430000 Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source878551000 Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 949740000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 242180000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1051390000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 406326000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1190099000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 590185000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 949740000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1051390000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1190099000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 13.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 25.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 38.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 49.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 617736000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 749430000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 878551000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g 242.18 million Exact valueExact value: 242180000 Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 242180000 Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g 617.74 million Exact valueExact value: 617736000 Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 617736000 Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g 406.33 million Exact valueExact value: 406326000 Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 406326000 Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g 749.43 million Exact valueExact value: 749430000 Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 749430000 Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g 590.19 million Exact valueExact value: 590185000 Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 590185000 Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g 878.55 million Exact valueExact value: 878551000 Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 878551000 Unit_Standard_USD_JX5rfXVOT06bgCUFE7oh9g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
149 filings · 4,495 latest values · 4,495 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000888491, 888491, OHI, edgar:888491, ohi
Also known as OMEGA HEALTHCARE INVESTORS INC, OMEGA HEALTHCARE INVESTORS, INC., OMEGA HEALTHCARE INVESTORS, INC.