Revenue
175 thousand USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 175426 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-07 to 2001-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
165615 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-18.2 million USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 136,405
–
Current period
USD 477,319
–
477319 − 136405 = 340914 USD
136405 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source477319 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.4 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.1 million
–
-3097952 − 1396378 = -4494330 USD
1396378 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3097952 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.26 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.12 million
–
-1119440 − -5261602 = 4142162 USD
-5261602 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1119440 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 25,435
–
Current period
USD 27,755
–
27755 − 25435 = 2320 USD
25435 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27755 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 100130 | 5762324 Derived | -5662194 | -1902084 Derived | -3760110 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1412256 | 14799167 Derived | -13386911 | -1813098 Derived | -11573813 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1000776 | 16801003 Derived | -15800227 | 1118349 Derived | -16918576 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 326862 | 10122895 Derived | -9796033 | -1619684 Derived | -8176349 | -10562416 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 136405 | 6582641 Derived | -6446236 | -7842614 Derived | 1396378 | -5287037 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 477319 | 4131297 Derived | -3653978 | -556026 Derived | -3097952 | -1147195 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 100130 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1412256 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1000776 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 326862 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 136405 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 477319 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 1,310.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -29.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -67.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -58.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 249.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -5,654.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -947.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -1,578.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -2,997% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -4,725.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -765.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -3,755.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -819.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -1,690.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -2,501.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1,023.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -649% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -3,231.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -3,876% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -240.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1907962 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -6027436 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -12352353 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -10398438 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -5261602 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1119440 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -10562416 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -5287037 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1147195 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: -3760110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: -1907962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 11.57 million Exact valueExact value: -11573813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.03 million Exact valueExact value: -6027436 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 16.92 million Exact valueExact value: -16918576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.35 million Exact valueExact value: -12352353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 8.18 million Exact valueExact value: -8176349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.4 million Exact valueExact value: -10398438 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 163,978 Exact valueExact value: 163978 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.56 million Calculation and evidence-10398438 − 163978 USD Exact free cash flow: -10562416 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1396378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.26 million Exact valueExact value: -5261602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,435 Exact valueExact value: 25435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.29 million Calculation and evidence-5261602 − 25435 USD Exact free cash flow: -5287037 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: -3097952 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1119440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,755 Exact valueExact value: 27755 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.15 million Calculation and evidence-1119440 − 27755 USD Exact free cash flow: -1147195 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000888335, 888335, edgar:888335