Revenue
130 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 130002000 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2003-03-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
137845000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
65.6 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-03-10.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 311.46 million
–
Current period
USD 458.06 million
–
458056000 − 311455000 = 146601000 USD
311455000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source458056000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 28.75 million
–
-28750000 − 8295000 = -37045000 USD
8295000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-28750000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 33.2 million
–
Current period
USD 20.07 million
–
20073000 − 33195000 = -13122000 USD
33195000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20073000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 128.84 million
–
Current period
USD 55.71 million
–
55710000 − 128842000 = -73132000 USD
128842000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source55710000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 268760000 | 233203000 Derived | 35557000 | 37162000 Derived | -1605000 | 4714000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 277132000 | 281563000 Derived | -4431000 | 77240000 Derived | -81671000 | -46327000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 311455000 | 264722000 Derived | 46733000 | 38438000 Derived | 8295000 | -95647000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 458056000 | 423416000 Derived | 34640000 | 63390000 Derived | -28750000 | -35637000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 268760000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 277132000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 311455000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 458056000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 12.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 47.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 13.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 15% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -29.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -6.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -16.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -30.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -7.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 16765000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 3431000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 33195000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 20073000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 4714000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -46327000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -95647000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -35637000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.3× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: 1870000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.44 million Exact valueExact value: 40439000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 17.29 million Exact valueExact value: -17288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.53 million Exact valueExact value: 53527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.01 million Exact valueExact value: 55009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.48 million Calculation and evidence53527000 − 55009000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1482000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 55.29 million Exact valueExact value: -55293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.31 million Exact valueExact value: 12309000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.08 million Exact valueExact value: 53078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.77 million Calculation and evidence12309000 − 53078000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40769000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 17.35 million Exact valueExact value: -17347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.61 million Exact valueExact value: 31613000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.1 million Exact valueExact value: 5101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.51 million Calculation and evidence31613000 − 5101000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26512000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: -1605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.77 million Exact valueExact value: 16765000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.05 million Exact valueExact value: 12051000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.71 million Calculation and evidence16765000 − 12051000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4714000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 81.67 million Exact valueExact value: -81671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.43 million Exact valueExact value: 3431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.76 million Exact valueExact value: 49758000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46.33 million Calculation and evidence3431000 − 49758000 USD Exact free cash flow: -46327000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 8.3 million Exact valueExact value: 8295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.2 million Exact valueExact value: 33195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128.84 million Exact valueExact value: 128842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95.65 million Calculation and evidence33195000 − 128842000 USD Exact free cash flow: -95647000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 28.75 million Exact valueExact value: -28750000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.07 million Exact valueExact value: 20073000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.71 million Exact valueExact value: 55710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.64 million Calculation and evidence20073000 − 55710000 USD Exact free cash flow: -35637000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000888245, 888245, edgar:888245