Revenue
10.6 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10559632 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2001-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10.6 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-3.93%
2001-03-31 · %
-292 thousand USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-292 thousand USD
2001-03-31 · USD
6508 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
50.6 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-3.68 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
810 thousand USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
187 thousand USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
623 thousand USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 63.22 million
–
Current period
USD 57.65 million
–
57648203 − 63220272 = -5572069 USD
63220272 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source57648203 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.99 million
–
-2988024 − -1231019 = -1757005 USD
-1231019 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2988024 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.76 million
–
Current period
USD 673,675
–
673675 − -2757224 = 3430899 USD
-2757224 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source673675 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 310,719
–
Current period
USD 348,706
–
348706 − 310719 = 37987 USD
310719 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source348706 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 25031608 | 24584156 Derived | 447452 | 194053 Derived | 253399 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 28094196 | 26873118 Derived | 1221078 | 484727 Derived | 736351 | 442285 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 58366746 | 56691416 Derived | 1675330 | 1400358 Derived | 274972 | -2756970 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 67998233 | 65766757 Derived | 2231476 | 1278841 Derived | 952635 | -1054296 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 63220272 | 63659855 Derived | -439583 | 791436 Derived | -1231019 | -3067943 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 57648203 | 59444092 Derived | -1795889 | 1192135 Derived | -2988024 | 324969 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 25031608 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 28094196 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 58366746 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 67998233 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 63220272 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 57648203 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 107.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 16.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -8.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -3.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -5.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 568411 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2198416 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -655146 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2757224 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 673675 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 442285 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2756970 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1054296 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3067943 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 324969 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 67.5% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 46.8% |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.12× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 253,399 Exact valueExact value: 253399 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 421,224 Exact valueExact value: 421224 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 736,351 Exact valueExact value: 736351 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 568,411 Exact valueExact value: 568411 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 126,126 Exact valueExact value: 126126 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 442,285 Calculation and evidence568411 − 126126 USD Exact free cash flow: 442285 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 274,972 Exact valueExact value: 274972 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: -2198416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 558,554 Exact valueExact value: 558554 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.76 million Calculation and evidence-2198416 − 558554 USD Exact free cash flow: -2756970 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 952,635 Exact valueExact value: 952635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 655,146 Exact valueExact value: -655146 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 399,150 Exact valueExact value: 399150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.05 million Calculation and evidence-655146 − 399150 USD Exact free cash flow: -1054296 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1231019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: -2757224 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 310,719 Exact valueExact value: 310719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.07 million Calculation and evidence-2757224 − 310719 USD Exact free cash flow: -3067943 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 2.99 million Exact valueExact value: -2988024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 673,675 Exact valueExact value: 673675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 348,706 Exact valueExact value: 348706 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 324,969 Calculation and evidence673675 − 348706 USD Exact free cash flow: 324969 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000887996, 887996, edgar:887996
Also known as MARINEX MULTIMEDIA CORP