Revenue
40.4 million USD
2010-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 40386809 USD Source
67 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2011-02-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
40.4 million USD
2010-12-31 · USD
-12.36%
2010-12-31 · %
514 thousand USD
2010-12-31 · USD
69.1 thousand USD
2010-12-31 · USD
53693785 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
323 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
-6.21 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
-7.39 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
2.2 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
-9.58 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-02-09.
Financial data available through: 2010-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 337.18 million
–
Current period
USD 233.67 million
–
233673688 − 337177482 = -103503794 USD
337177482 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source233673688 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.54 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.66 million
–
-8659632 − 20536579 = -29196211 USD
20536579 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8659632 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.71 million
–
Current period
USD 5.68 million
–
5683722 − 18705473 = -13021751 USD
18705473 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5683722 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 26.85 million
–
Current period
USD 3.08 million
–
3077021 − 26852537 = -23775516 USD
26852537 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3077021 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2377546 | 8483072 Derived | -6105526 | 1517182 Derived | -7622708 | -6658751 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 5922431 | 9946357 Derived | -4023926 | 1733537 Derived | -5757463 | -7195658 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 22380964 | 23111329 Derived | -730365 | 1525639 Derived | -2256004 | -2431402 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 45498400 | 33086411 Derived | 12411989 | 1189271 Derived | 11222718 | 13015318 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 60340309 | 60168698 Derived | 171611 | 370979 Derived | -199368 | 18056731 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 82788918 | 93548250 Derived | -10759332 | -336020 Derived | -10423312 | 5236210 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 117027016 | 91475455 Derived | 25551561 | -1306560 Derived | 26858121 | 21923407 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 350366689 | 309660625 Derived | 40706064 | 5317959 Derived | 35388105 | 22685615 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 337177482 | 308328402 Derived | 28849080 | 8312501 Derived | 20536579 | -8147064 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 233673688 | 246962263 Derived | -13288575 | -4628943 Derived | -8659632 | 2606701 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2377546 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 5922431 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 22380964 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 45498400 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 60340309 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 82788918 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 117027016 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 350366689 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 337177482 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 233673688 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 149.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 277.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 103.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 32.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 41.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 199.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -3.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -30.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -256.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -67.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 27.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -13% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 21.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -320.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -97.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 24.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -12.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 23% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -280.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -121.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 28.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 29.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -6443292 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -7087127 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -838600 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 15508491 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 22039144 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 8852111 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 27929421 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 27779646 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 18705473 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 5683722 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -6658751 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -7195658 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -2431402 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 13015318 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 18056731 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 5236210 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 21923407 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 22685615 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -8147064 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 2606701 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 285.7% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 299.4% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 198.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 117.5% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 31.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 27% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 16.8% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 73.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 30.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 54% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.96× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 7.62 million Exact valueExact value: -7622708 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.44 million Exact valueExact value: -6443292 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 215,459 Exact valueExact value: 215459 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.66 million Calculation and evidence-6443292 − 215459 USD Exact free cash flow: -6658751 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 5.76 million Exact valueExact value: -5757463 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.09 million Exact valueExact value: -7087127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108,531 Exact valueExact value: 108531 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.2 million Calculation and evidence-7087127 − 108531 USD Exact free cash flow: -7195658 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: -2256004 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 838,600 Exact valueExact value: -838600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: 1592802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.43 million Calculation and evidence-838600 − 1592802 USD Exact free cash flow: -2431402 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 11.22 million Exact valueExact value: 11222718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.51 million Exact valueExact value: 15508491 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: 2493173 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.02 million Calculation and evidence15508491 − 2493173 USD Exact free cash flow: 13015318 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 199,368 Exact valueExact value: -199368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.04 million Exact valueExact value: 22039144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.98 million Exact valueExact value: 3982413 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.06 million Calculation and evidence22039144 − 3982413 USD Exact free cash flow: 18056731 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | −USD 10.42 million Exact valueExact value: -10423312 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.85 million Exact valueExact value: 8852111 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: 3615901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.24 million Calculation and evidence8852111 − 3615901 USD Exact free cash flow: 5236210 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | USD 26.86 million Exact valueExact value: 26858121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.93 million Exact valueExact value: 27929421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.01 million Exact valueExact value: 6006014 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.92 million Calculation and evidence27929421 − 6006014 USD Exact free cash flow: 21923407 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | USD 35.39 million Exact valueExact value: 35388105 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.78 million Exact valueExact value: 27779646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.09 million Exact valueExact value: 5094031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.69 million Calculation and evidence27779646 − 5094031 USD Exact free cash flow: 22685615 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | USD 20.54 million Exact valueExact value: 20536579 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.71 million Exact valueExact value: 18705473 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.85 million Exact valueExact value: 26852537 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.15 million Calculation and evidence18705473 − 26852537 USD Exact free cash flow: -8147064 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 8.66 million Exact valueExact value: -8659632 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.68 million Exact valueExact value: 5683722 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: 3077021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.61 million Calculation and evidence5683722 − 3077021 USD Exact free cash flow: 2606701 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
67 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000887708, 887708, edgar:887708