Revenue
136 million USD
2011-07-03 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 136151000 USD Source
67 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2012-02-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
136 million USD
2011-07-03 · USD
9.85%
2011-07-03 · %
1.71 million USD
2011-07-03 · USD
-3 million USD
2011-07-03 · USD
74161000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-02-02.
Financial data available through: 2011-10-02.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 443.99 million
–
Current period
USD 523.71 million
–
523709000 − 443989000 = 79720000 USD
443989000 USD · 2009-10-04 – 2010-10-03
Inspect prior input Prior source523709000 USD · 2010-10-03 – 2011-10-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.92 million
–
Current period
USD 31.29 million
–
31288000 − 18919000 = 12369000 USD
18919000 USD · 2009-10-04 – 2010-10-03
Inspect prior input Prior source31288000 USD · 2010-10-03 – 2011-10-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21.97 million
–
Current period
USD 45.17 million
–
45171000 − 21968000 = 23203000 USD
21968000 USD · 2009-10-04 – 2010-10-03
Inspect prior input Prior source45171000 USD · 2010-10-03 – 2011-10-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.75 million
–
Current period
USD 15.89 million
–
15890000 − 11745000 = 4145000 USD
11745000 USD · 2009-10-04 – 2010-10-03
Inspect prior input Prior source15890000 USD · 2010-10-03 – 2011-10-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-09-30 – 2002-09-29 | 150227000 | 136648000 Derived | 13579000 | 3349000 Derived | 10230000 | 3548000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-09-29 – 2003-09-28 | 184603000 | 167457000 Derived | 17146000 | 4296000 Derived | 12850000 | 9175000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-04 – 2004-10-03 | 211785000 | 200371000 Derived | 11414000 | 2458000 Derived | 8956000 | 3235000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-10-03 – 2005-10-02 | 217742000 | 216128000 Derived | 1614000 | -349000 Derived | 1963000 | -1151000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-10-02 – 2006-10-01 | 255633000 | 240576000 Derived | 15057000 | 3917000 Derived | 11140000 | 17946000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | 309451000 | 287408000 Derived | 22043000 | 5381000 Derived | 16662000 | -8881000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-09-29 – 2008-09-28 | 398018000 | 362244000 Derived | 35774000 | 12333000 Derived | 23441000 | 20409000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-09-28 – 2009-09-27 | 385185000 | 373571000 Derived | 11614000 | 2050000 Derived | 9564000 | 14916000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-10-04 – 2010-10-03 | 443989000 | 416857000 Derived | 27132000 | 8213000 Derived | 18919000 | 10223000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-10-03 – 2011-10-02 | 523709000 | 475498000 Derived | 48211000 | 16923000 Derived | 31288000 | 29281000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 150227000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 184603000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 211785000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 217742000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 255633000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 309451000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 398018000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 385185000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 443989000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 523709000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 22.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 14.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 17.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 21.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 28.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -3.2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 15.3% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 18% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 11869000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 20054000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 14939000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 7380000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 28467000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 5667000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 35378000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 33397000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 21968000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 45171000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 3548000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 9175000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 3235000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1151000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 17946000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -8881000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 20409000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 14916000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 10223000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 29281000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-09-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-09-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-10-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-10-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-10-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 25.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 22.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 24.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 27.2% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 23.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.23× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.28× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.35× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.81× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.02× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.56× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.57× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.17× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.61× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.48× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-09-30 – 2002-09-29 | USD 10.23 million Exact valueExact value: 10230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.87 million Exact valueExact value: 11869000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.32 million Exact valueExact value: 8321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.55 million Calculation and evidence11869000 − 8321000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3548000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-09-29 – 2003-09-28 | USD 12.85 million Exact valueExact value: 12850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.05 million Exact valueExact value: 20054000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.88 million Exact valueExact value: 10879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.18 million Calculation and evidence20054000 − 10879000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9175000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-10-04 – 2004-10-03 | USD 8.96 million Exact valueExact value: 8956000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.94 million Exact valueExact value: 14939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.7 million Exact valueExact value: 11704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.24 million Calculation and evidence14939000 − 11704000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3235000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-10-03 – 2005-10-02 | USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: 1963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.38 million Exact valueExact value: 7380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.53 million Exact valueExact value: 8531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.15 million Calculation and evidence7380000 − 8531000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1151000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-10-02 – 2006-10-01 | USD 11.14 million Exact valueExact value: 11140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.47 million Exact valueExact value: 28467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.52 million Exact valueExact value: 10521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.95 million Calculation and evidence28467000 − 10521000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17946000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | USD 16.66 million Exact valueExact value: 16662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.67 million Exact valueExact value: 5667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.55 million Exact valueExact value: 14548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.88 million Calculation and evidence5667000 − 14548000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8881000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-09-29 – 2008-09-28 | USD 23.44 million Exact valueExact value: 23441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.38 million Exact valueExact value: 35378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.97 million Exact valueExact value: 14969000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.41 million Calculation and evidence35378000 − 14969000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20409000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-09-28 – 2009-09-27 | USD 9.56 million Exact valueExact value: 9564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.4 million Exact valueExact value: 33397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.48 million Exact valueExact value: 18481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.92 million Calculation and evidence33397000 − 18481000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14916000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-10-04 – 2010-10-03 | USD 18.92 million Exact valueExact value: 18919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.97 million Exact valueExact value: 21968000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.75 million Exact valueExact value: 11745000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.22 million Calculation and evidence21968000 − 11745000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10223000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-10-03 – 2011-10-02 | USD 31.29 million Exact valueExact value: 31288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.17 million Exact valueExact value: 45171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.89 million Exact valueExact value: 15890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.28 million Calculation and evidence45171000 − 15890000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29281000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
67 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000887568, 887568, edgar:887568
Also known as ZOLL MEDICAL CORPORATION