COMMUNITY INVESTMENT PARTNERS II LP

EDGAR

25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-13 to 2001-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

547 thousand USD

1997 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

78.39%

1997 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

135 thousand USD

1997 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 134618 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
13.1 thousand USD Source
Exact value

13145 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-330 thousand USD

2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -723331 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -402976 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -10052 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 0.09 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -0.26 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-13.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -312%

    Prior period

    USD 341,238

    –

    Current period

    −USD 723,331

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -723331 − 341238 = -1064569 USD

    341238 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -723331 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 24,707

    Prior period

    −USD 13,963

    –

    Current period

    USD 10,744

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10744 − -13963 = 24707 USD

    -13963 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10744 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

  • Revenue USD 547,048 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 428,820 78% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 134,618 25% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-3143556 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-86345 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31-520132 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-630622 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-3183635 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-32164 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31547048 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable428820 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 547K 1997
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.632.4K322.9K13.5K-296.0K-605.5K1994199519961997
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue43556
1995Revenue-520132
1996Revenue83635
1997Revenue547048

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

554.1% 1997
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.702%166%-370%-906%-1,442%1994199519961997
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year-1,294.2%
1996Year over year-116.1%
1997Year over year554.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 78.4% 1997
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.147%54%-38%-131%-224%1994-12-311995-12-311996-12-311997-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994Net margin-198.2%
1995Net margin121.2%
1996Net margin-38.5%
1997Net margin78.4%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 134.6K 1997
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.214.1K-73.9K-361.9K-649.9K-937.9K1994199519961997
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow-550100
1995Operating cash flow-134145
1996Operating cash flow-858498
1997Operating cash flow134618

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

0.8% 1997
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.92%0.69%0.46%0.23%0.00%1994199519961997
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Liabilities / assets0.2%
1995Liabilities / assets0.6%
1996Liabilities / assets0.6%
1997Liabilities / assets0.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 48,394
Exact value

Exact value: -48394 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -48394 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 699,979
Exact value

Exact value: -699979 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -699979 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 86,345
Exact value

Exact value: -86345 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -86345 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 550,100
Exact value

Exact value: -550100 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -550100 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 630,622
Exact value

Exact value: -630622 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -630622 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 134,145
Exact value

Exact value: -134145 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -134145 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 32,164
Exact value

Exact value: -32164 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -32164 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 858,498
Exact value

Exact value: -858498 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -858498 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 428,820
Exact value

Exact value: 428820 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 428820 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 134,618
Exact value

Exact value: 134618 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 134618 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 139,484
Exact value

Exact value: -139484 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -139484 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 85,898
Exact value

Exact value: -85898 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -85898 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 341,238
Exact value

Exact value: 341238 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 341238 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13,963
Exact value

Exact value: -13963 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -13963 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 723,331
Exact value

Exact value: -723331 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -723331 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10,744
Exact value

Exact value: 10744 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 10744 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000887499, 887499, edgar:887499