Revenue
489 thousand USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 489201 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-12 to 2003-07-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4210262 USD
417738 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.08 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
-6.27 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
-3.92 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
21.1 thousand USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
-3.94 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-07-30.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.21 million
–
Current period
USD 3.89 million
–
3886833 − 5206724 = -1319891 USD
5206724 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3886833 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.54 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.65 million
–
-4648250 − -3536741 = -1111509 USD
-3536741 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4648250 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.47 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.93 million
–
-3925997 − -2472722 = -1453275 USD
-2472722 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3925997 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 102,510
–
Current period
USD 10,706
–
10706 − 102510 = -91804 USD
102510 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10706 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 354589 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5850407 | -5756761 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 290000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5713000 | -5426328 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 2244000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4985000 | -4681077 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 6065000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2351000 | -2712690 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 5199247 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4829950 | -3212056 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 4294366 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4760315 | -2951363 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 5206724 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3536741 | -2575232 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 3886833 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4648250 | -3936703 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 354589 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 290000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2244000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 6065000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 5199247 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 4294366 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 5206724 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 3886833 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -18.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 673.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 170.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -14.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -17.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 21.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -25.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -1,649.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -1,970% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -222.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -38.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -92.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -110.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -67.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -119.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -1,623.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -1,871.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -208.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -44.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -61.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -68.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -49.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -101.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -5481686 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -5318340 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -4620283 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1918250 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -3135670 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2925344 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2472722 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -3925997 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -5756761 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -5426328 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -4681077 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2712690 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3212056 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2951363 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -2575232 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -3936703 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.87× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.46× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.02× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.7× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.69× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 18.04× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 27.75× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 5.85 million Exact valueExact value: -5850407 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.48 million Exact valueExact value: -5481686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 275,075 Exact valueExact value: 275075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.76 million Calculation and evidence-5481686 − 275075 USD Exact free cash flow: -5756761 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 5.71 million Exact valueExact value: -5713000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.32 million Exact valueExact value: -5318340 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107,988 Exact valueExact value: 107988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.43 million Calculation and evidence-5318340 − 107988 USD Exact free cash flow: -5426328 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 4.99 million Exact valueExact value: -4985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.62 million Exact valueExact value: -4620283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60,794 Exact valueExact value: 60794 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.68 million Calculation and evidence-4620283 − 60794 USD Exact free cash flow: -4681077 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: -2351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: -1918250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 794,440 Exact valueExact value: 794440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.71 million Calculation and evidence-1918250 − 794440 USD Exact free cash flow: -2712690 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: -4829950 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.14 million Exact valueExact value: -3135670 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76,386 Exact valueExact value: 76386 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.21 million Calculation and evidence-3135670 − 76386 USD Exact free cash flow: -3212056 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 4.76 million Exact valueExact value: -4760315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: -2925344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,019 Exact valueExact value: 26019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.95 million Calculation and evidence-2925344 − 26019 USD Exact free cash flow: -2951363 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 3.54 million Exact valueExact value: -3536741 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: -2472722 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102,510 Exact valueExact value: 102510 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.58 million Calculation and evidence-2472722 − 102510 USD Exact free cash flow: -2575232 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: -4648250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: -3925997 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,706 Exact valueExact value: 10706 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.94 million Calculation and evidence-3925997 − 10706 USD Exact free cash flow: -3936703 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000887137, 887137, edgar:887137