Revenue
7.41 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7408175 USD Source
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2007-08-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
7810561 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
913 thousand USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
70 thousand USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 41.73 million
–
Current period
USD 37.36 million
–
37358541 − 41725437 = -4366896 USD
41725437 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source37358541 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 711,822
–
Current period
USD 255,613
–
255613 − 711822 = -456209 USD
711822 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source255613 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.07 million
–
Current period
USD 912,734
–
912734 − 6069391 = -5156657 USD
6069391 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source912734 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 16286577 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 732231 | 2552758 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 23050185 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1109323 | 1384348 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 23701843 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1988212 | 2027610 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 27277005 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3299660 | 1107562 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 36263112 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6438845 | 163242 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 31294612 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 238130 | -1532044 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 27362919 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6205575 | 6353189 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 42102418 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2572060 | 16522572 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 41725437 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 711822 | 5999366 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 37358541 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 255613 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 16286577 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 23050185 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 23701843 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 27277005 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 36263112 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 31294612 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 27362919 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 42102418 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 41725437 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 37358541 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | 69.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 41.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 15.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 32.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -13.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -12.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 53.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -10.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 17.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -22.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 15.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 23.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 39.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 2663756 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1569849 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 2191040 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1619804 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 360845 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -466511 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 6393581 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 16554480 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 6069391 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 912734 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 2552758 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1384348 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 2027610 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 1107562 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 163242 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1532044 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 6353189 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 16522572 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 5999366 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 84.6% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 81.8% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 78.3% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 83.2% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 79.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 82.8% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 85.4% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 88% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 86.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 87.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 732,231 Exact valueExact value: 732231 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: 2663756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110,998 Exact valueExact value: 110998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.55 million Calculation and evidence2663756 − 110998 USD Exact free cash flow: 2552758 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1109323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1569849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 185,501 Exact valueExact value: 185501 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Calculation and evidence1569849 − 185501 USD Exact free cash flow: 1384348 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1988212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: 2191040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 163,430 Exact valueExact value: 163430 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.03 million Calculation and evidence2191040 − 163430 USD Exact free cash flow: 2027610 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: 3299660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: 1619804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 512,242 Exact valueExact value: 512242 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Calculation and evidence1619804 − 512242 USD Exact free cash flow: 1107562 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 6.44 million Exact valueExact value: 6438845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 360,845 Exact valueExact value: 360845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 197,603 Exact valueExact value: 197603 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 163,242 Calculation and evidence360845 − 197603 USD Exact free cash flow: 163242 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 238,130 Exact valueExact value: 238130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 466,511 Exact valueExact value: -466511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1065533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.53 million Calculation and evidence-466511 − 1065533 USD Exact free cash flow: -1532044 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 6.21 million Exact valueExact value: -6205575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.39 million Exact valueExact value: 6393581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,392 Exact valueExact value: 40392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.35 million Calculation and evidence6393581 − 40392 USD Exact free cash flow: 6353189 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: -2572060 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.55 million Exact valueExact value: 16554480 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,908 Exact valueExact value: 31908 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.52 million Calculation and evidence16554480 − 31908 USD Exact free cash flow: 16522572 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 711,822 Exact valueExact value: 711822 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.07 million Exact valueExact value: 6069391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,025 Exact valueExact value: 70025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6 million Calculation and evidence6069391 − 70025 USD Exact free cash flow: 5999366 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 255,613 Exact valueExact value: 255613 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 912,734 Exact valueExact value: 912734 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000887136, 887136, edgar:887136