Revenue
397 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 397319 USD Source
79 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2012-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3975444 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.84 thousand USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 3.53 million
–
Current period
USD 264,095
–
264095 − -3532598 = 3796693 USD
-3532598 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source264095 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 613,457
–
Current period
−USD 736,590
–
-736590 − -613457 = -123133 USD
-613457 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-736590 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2,840
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 2840 = -2840 USD
2840 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 25293043 | 24276952 Derived | 1016091 | 1124892 Derived | -108801 | -2245964 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 31173579 | 30448614 Derived | 724965 | 1158893 Derived | -433928 | 1213545 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 46787929 | 45418699 Derived | 1369230 | 735686 Derived | 633544 | -3373839 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 25293043 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 31173579 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 46787929 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 23.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 50.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -8.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -7.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1910410 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1376693 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -2840769 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -2245964 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1213545 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -3373839 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 64.6% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 64.6% |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 108,801 Exact valueExact value: -108801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: -1910410 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 335,554 Exact valueExact value: 335554 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.25 million Calculation and evidence-1910410 − 335554 USD Exact free cash flow: -2245964 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 433,928 Exact valueExact value: -433928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1376693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 163,148 Exact valueExact value: 163148 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 million Calculation and evidence1376693 − 163148 USD Exact free cash flow: 1213545 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 633,544 Exact valueExact value: 633544 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: -2840769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 533,070 Exact valueExact value: 533070 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.37 million Calculation and evidence-2840769 − 533070 USD Exact free cash flow: -3373839 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 809,592 Exact valueExact value: 809592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 348,040 Exact valueExact value: -348040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: 1739875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 231,814 Exact valueExact value: 231814 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53,589 Exact valueExact value: 53589 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,729 Exact valueExact value: 28729 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,860 Calculation and evidence53589 − 28729 USD Exact free cash flow: 24860 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: -3532598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 613,457 Exact valueExact value: -613457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,840 Exact valueExact value: 2840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 616,297 Calculation and evidence-613457 − 2840 USD Exact free cash flow: -616297 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 264,095 Exact valueExact value: 264095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 736,590 Exact valueExact value: -736590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 736,590 Calculation and evidence-736590 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -736590 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
79 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000886912, 886912, edgar:886912
Also known as TECH ELECTRO INDUSTRIES INC/TX