Revenue
0 USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
103 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-28 to 2017-02-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
232048 USD
293678330 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-776 thousand USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
-848 thousand USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-02-14.
Financial data available through: 2016-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 156,269
–
Current period
USD 16,031
–
16031 − 156269 = -140238 USD
156269 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16031 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 235,153
–
Current period
−USD 1.28 million
–
-1275164 − -235153 = -1040011 USD
-235153 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1275164 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 164,018
–
Current period
−USD 1.23 million
–
-1232943 − 164018 = -1396961 USD
164018 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1232943 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 1295663 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1083211 | -1012833 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | 626772 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1195072 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | 430745 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1483296 | -1395093 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | 235373 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 56084 | 43313 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | 156269 | 613884 Derived | -457615 | -222462 Derived | -235153 | 164018 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | 16031 | 1291195 Derived | -1275164 | 0 Derived | -1275164 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1295663 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 626772 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 430745 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 235373 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 156269 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 16031 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -51.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -31.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -45.4% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -33.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -89.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -292.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -7,954.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -83.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 190.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -344.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 23.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -150.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -7,954.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -78.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -323.9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 105% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1007338 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 1335516 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1395093 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 48718 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 164018 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1232943 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1012833 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -1395093 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 43313 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 164018 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.34× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.04× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.88× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.11× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.76× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: -3129273 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: -2456237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,455 Exact valueExact value: 27455 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.48 million Calculation and evidence-2456237 − 27455 USD Exact free cash flow: -2483692 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | −USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: -1719067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: -1441602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,829 Exact valueExact value: 16829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.46 million Calculation and evidence-1441602 − 16829 USD Exact free cash flow: -1458431 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: 2837340 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,109 Exact valueExact value: 4109 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.83 million Calculation and evidence2837340 − 4109 USD Exact free cash flow: 2833231 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 944,013 Exact valueExact value: -944013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,385 Exact valueExact value: 3385 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 947,398 Calculation and evidence-944013 − 3385 USD Exact free cash flow: -947398 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1083211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1007338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,495 Exact valueExact value: 5495 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Calculation and evidence-1007338 − 5495 USD Exact free cash flow: -1012833 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1195072 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1335516 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | −USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: -1483296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1395093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.4 million Calculation and evidence-1395093 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1395093 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | USD 56,084 Exact valueExact value: 56084 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48,718 Exact valueExact value: 48718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,405 Exact valueExact value: 5405 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,313 Calculation and evidence48718 − 5405 USD Exact free cash flow: 43313 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | −USD 235,153 Exact valueExact value: -235153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164,018 Exact valueExact value: 164018 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164,018 Calculation and evidence164018 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 164018 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1275164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1232943 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
103 filings · 1,807 latest values · 1,825 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000886328, 886328, EDIG, edgar:886328
Also known as E DIGITAL CORP, NORRIS COMMUNICATIONS CORP