Revenue
28.7 million Unit_Standard_USD_qrEugDGM7UyVq8Ipcwteyw
2024 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_qrEugDGM7UyVq8Ipcwteyw
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 28694000 Unit_Standard_USD_qrEugDGM7UyVq8Ipcwteyw Source
187 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2026-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
28.7 million Unit_Standard_USD_qrEugDGM7UyVq8Ipcwteyw
2024 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_qrEugDGM7UyVq8Ipcwteyw
5.73%
2024-09-30 · %
18378000 Unit_Standard_USD_WdpLfIdz90umL8Du4cPC8g
5000000 Unit_Standard_USD_WdpLfIdz90umL8Du4cPC8g
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ 3.46 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ 7.9 million
–
-7899000 − 3460000 = -11359000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ
3460000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7899000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ 13.77 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ 5.46 million
–
5464000 − 13772000 = -8308000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ
13772000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5464000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ 3.77 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ 3.04 million
–
3041000 − 3767000 = -726000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ
3767000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3041000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 115504000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_qrEugDGM7UyVq8Ipcwteyw.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_qrEugDGM7UyVq8Ipcwteyw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 115504000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_qrEugDGM7UyVq8Ipcwteyw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ 3.46 million Exact valueExact value: 3460000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 3460000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ 13.77 million Exact valueExact value: 13772000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 13772000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ 3.77 million Exact valueExact value: 3767000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 3767000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ 10.01 million Calculation and evidence13772000 − 3767000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ Exact free cash flow: 10005000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ 7.9 million Exact valueExact value: -7899000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -7899000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ 5.46 million Exact valueExact value: 5464000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 5464000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ 3.04 million Exact valueExact value: 3041000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 3041000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ 2.42 million Calculation and evidence5464000 − 3041000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ Exact free cash flow: 2423000 Unit_Standard_USD_0N5U0FtQIkesZpNCC21-kQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
187 filings · 8,028 latest values · 8,028 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000886136, 886136, SGA, edgar:886136
Also known as SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC, SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC /DE/, SAGA COMMUNICATIONS, INC, SAGA COMMUNICATIONS, INC., Saga Communications, Inc