Revenue
4.11 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2000-12-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.11 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-300.1%
2000-09-30 · %
-704 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-714 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
73236 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
19.2 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-18.3 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-12-13.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 20.74 million
–
Current period
USD 25.79 million
–
25791996 − 20744412 = 5047584 USD
20744412 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25791996 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.57 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.06 million
–
-3062087 − -4572561 = 1510474 USD
-4572561 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3062087 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 8369067 | 13876932 Derived | -5507865 | -1328223 Derived | -4179642 | -245034 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 3912237 | 8029523 Derived | -4117286 | 2000884 Derived | -6118170 | -3434365 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 6999636 | 16086072 Derived | -9086436 | 3948363 Derived | -13034799 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 20744412 | 23928604 Derived | -3184192 | 1388369 Derived | -4572561 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 25791996 | 26865020 Derived | -1073024 | 1989063 Derived | -3062087 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 8369067 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3912237 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 6999636 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 20744412 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 25791996 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -53.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 78.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 196.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 24.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -65.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -105.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -129.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -15.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -4.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -49.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -156.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -186.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -22% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -11.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -87.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -179357 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -3349227 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -245034 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -3434365 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 49.3% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 50.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 68.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 74.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.92× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: -4179642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 179,357 Exact valueExact value: -179357 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65,677 Exact valueExact value: 65677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 245,034 Calculation and evidence-179357 − 65677 USD Exact free cash flow: -245034 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 6.12 million Exact valueExact value: -6118170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: -3349227 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85,138 Exact valueExact value: 85138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.43 million Calculation and evidence-3349227 − 85138 USD Exact free cash flow: -3434365 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 13.03 million Exact valueExact value: -13034799 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 4.57 million Exact valueExact value: -4572561 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: -3062087 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000886113, 886113, edgar:886113
Also known as RT INDUSTRIES INC