Revenue
6.72 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6719944 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-23 to 1999-05-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2865602 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-7.17 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
1.58 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-05-17.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 11.42 million
–
Current period
USD 25.46 million
–
25460271 − 11419318 = 14040953 USD
11419318 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25460271 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.47 million
–
Current period
−USD 26.06 million
–
-26058716 − -3466815 = -22591901 USD
-3466815 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-26058716 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.85 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.1 million
–
-5098537 − -5849184 = 750647 USD
-5849184 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5098537 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 513,598
–
Current period
USD 3.2 million
–
3203564 − 513598 = 2689966 USD
513598 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3203564 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-09-01 – 1994-08-31 | 8890595 | 26731977 Derived | -17841382 | 798881 Derived | -18640263 | -5350307 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 8890595 | 26731977 Derived | -17841382 | 798881 Derived | -18640263 | -5350307 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31 | 21521733 | 24038529 Derived | -2516796 | 131548 Derived | -2648344 | -5715598 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 13697087 | 16213883 Derived | -2516796 | 131548 Derived | -2648344 | -5715598 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31 | 26702827 | 63166402 Derived | -36463575 | -1769614 Derived | -34693961 | -9107791 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 11419318 | 15128982 Derived | -3709664 | -242849 Derived | -3466815 | -6362782 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 25460271 | 51167276 Derived | -25707005 | 351711 Derived | -26058716 | -8302101 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 8890595 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 8890595 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 21521733 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 13697087 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 26702827 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 11419318 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 25460271 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 142.1% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 54.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 24.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -16.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 123% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -200.7% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -200.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -11.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -18.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -136.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -32.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -101% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -209.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -209.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -12.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -19.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -129.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -30.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -102.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -60.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -60.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -26.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -41.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -34.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -55.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -32.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -3045087 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -3045087 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -4201123 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -4201123 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -7112438 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -5849184 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -5098537 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -5350307 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -5350307 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -5715598 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -5715598 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -9107791 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -6362782 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -8302101 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-08-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.68× |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-09-01 – 1994-08-31 | −USD 18.64 million Exact valueExact value: -18640263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3045087 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: 2305220 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.35 million Calculation and evidence-3045087 − 2305220 USD Exact free cash flow: -5350307 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 18.64 million Exact valueExact value: -18640263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3045087 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: 2305220 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.35 million Calculation and evidence-3045087 − 2305220 USD Exact free cash flow: -5350307 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31 | −USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: -2648344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.2 million Exact valueExact value: -4201123 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1514475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.72 million Calculation and evidence-4201123 − 1514475 USD Exact free cash flow: -5715598 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: -2648344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.2 million Exact valueExact value: -4201123 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1514475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.72 million Calculation and evidence-4201123 − 1514475 USD Exact free cash flow: -5715598 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31 | −USD 34.69 million Exact valueExact value: -34693961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.11 million Exact valueExact value: -7112438 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 1995353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.11 million Calculation and evidence-7112438 − 1995353 USD Exact free cash flow: -9107791 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: -3466815 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.85 million Exact valueExact value: -5849184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 513,598 Exact valueExact value: 513598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.36 million Calculation and evidence-5849184 − 513598 USD Exact free cash flow: -6362782 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 26.06 million Exact valueExact value: -26058716 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.1 million Exact valueExact value: -5098537 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: 3203564 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.3 million Calculation and evidence-5098537 − 3203564 USD Exact free cash flow: -8302101 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000886074, 886074, edgar:886074