Revenue
130 million USD
2007-06-26 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 130496000 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-15 to 2015-03-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
160174000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
96.3 million USD
2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28
41 million USD
2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28
55.3 million USD
2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-03-20.
Financial data available through: 2006-08-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 454.3 million
–
Current period
USD 481.59 million
–
481587000 − 454296000 = 27291000 USD
454296000 USD · 2004-09-01 – 2005-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source481587000 USD · 2005-09-01 – 2006-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 39.51 million
–
Current period
USD 56.01 million
–
56009000 − 39513000 = 16496000 USD
39513000 USD · 2004-09-01 – 2005-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56009000 USD · 2005-09-01 – 2006-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 79.21 million
–
Current period
USD 70.7 million
–
70702000 − 79205000 = -8503000 USD
79205000 USD · 2004-09-01 – 2005-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source70702000 USD · 2005-09-01 – 2006-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 33.96 million
–
Current period
USD 38.3 million
–
38297000 − 33958000 = 4339000 USD
33958000 USD · 2004-09-01 – 2005-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38297000 USD · 2005-09-01 – 2006-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31 | 245889000 | 184126000 Derived | 61763000 | 25028000 Derived | 36735000 | 16132000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31 | 260890000 | 231670000 Derived | 29220000 | 20648000 Derived | 8572000 | 28440000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31 | 300318000 | 248198000 Derived | 52120000 | 16425000 Derived | 35695000 | 37349000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-09-01 – 2000-08-31 | 325714000 | 254119000 Derived | 71595000 | 25411000 Derived | 46184000 | 35748000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-09-01 – 2001-08-31 | 334042000 | 262281000 Derived | 71761000 | 25216000 Derived | 46545000 | 20968000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-09-01 – 2002-08-31 | 340759000 | 282201000 Derived | 58558000 | 19558000 Derived | 39000000 | 56221000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-09-01 – 2003-08-31 | 380376000 | 315770000 Derived | 64606000 | 18936000 Derived | 45670000 | 62001000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-09-01 – 2004-08-31 | 433134000 | 349461000 Derived | 83673000 | 27731000 Derived | 55942000 | 65365000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-09-01 – 2005-08-31 | 454296000 | 400267000 Derived | 54029000 | 14516000 Derived | 39513000 | 45247000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-09-01 – 2006-08-31 | 481587000 | 402484000 Derived | 79103000 | 23094000 Derived | 56009000 | 32405000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 245889000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 260890000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 300318000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 325714000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 334042000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 340759000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 380376000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 433134000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 454296000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 481587000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 15.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 11.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 13.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 25.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 11.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 17.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 22% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 21.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 17.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 17% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 19.3% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 16.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 14.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 12% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 11.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 10.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 11% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 16.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 16.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 10% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 32902000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 41125000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 56613000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 56801000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 41848000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 77839000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 78715000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 91781000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 79205000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 70702000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 16132000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 28440000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 37349000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 35748000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 20968000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 56221000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 62001000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 65365000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 45247000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 32405000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.49× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.78× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.81× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.01× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.6× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.11× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.1× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.6× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.6× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.82× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31 | USD 36.74 million Exact valueExact value: 36735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.9 million Exact valueExact value: 32902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.77 million Exact valueExact value: 16770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.13 million Calculation and evidence32902000 − 16770000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16132000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31 | USD 8.57 million Exact valueExact value: 8572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.13 million Exact valueExact value: 41125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.69 million Exact valueExact value: 12685000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.44 million Calculation and evidence41125000 − 12685000 USD Exact free cash flow: 28440000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31 | USD 35.7 million Exact valueExact value: 35695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.61 million Exact valueExact value: 56613000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.26 million Exact valueExact value: 19264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.35 million Calculation and evidence56613000 − 19264000 USD Exact free cash flow: 37349000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-09-01 – 2000-08-31 | USD 46.18 million Exact valueExact value: 46184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.8 million Exact valueExact value: 56801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.05 million Exact valueExact value: 21053000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.75 million Calculation and evidence56801000 − 21053000 USD Exact free cash flow: 35748000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-09-01 – 2001-08-31 | USD 46.55 million Exact valueExact value: 46545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.85 million Exact valueExact value: 41848000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.88 million Exact valueExact value: 20880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.97 million Calculation and evidence41848000 − 20880000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20968000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-09-01 – 2002-08-31 | USD 39 million Exact valueExact value: 39000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.84 million Exact valueExact value: 77839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.62 million Exact valueExact value: 21618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.22 million Calculation and evidence77839000 − 21618000 USD Exact free cash flow: 56221000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-09-01 – 2003-08-31 | USD 45.67 million Exact valueExact value: 45670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.72 million Exact valueExact value: 78715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.71 million Exact valueExact value: 16714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62 million Calculation and evidence78715000 − 16714000 USD Exact free cash flow: 62001000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-09-01 – 2004-08-31 | USD 55.94 million Exact valueExact value: 55942000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.78 million Exact valueExact value: 91781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.42 million Exact valueExact value: 26416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.37 million Calculation and evidence91781000 − 26416000 USD Exact free cash flow: 65365000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-09-01 – 2005-08-31 | USD 39.51 million Exact valueExact value: 39513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.21 million Exact valueExact value: 79205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.96 million Exact valueExact value: 33958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.25 million Calculation and evidence79205000 − 33958000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45247000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-09-01 – 2006-08-31 | USD 56.01 million Exact valueExact value: 56009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.7 million Exact valueExact value: 70702000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.3 million Exact valueExact value: 38297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.41 million Calculation and evidence70702000 − 38297000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32405000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000886046, 886046, edgar:886046