Revenue
76.2 million USD
2012 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 76191000 USD Source
81 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2012-08-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
76.2 million USD
2012 Q2 · USD
0.62%
2012 Q2 · %
4.27 million USD
2012 Q2 · USD
197 thousand USD
2012 Q2 · USD
56669000 USD
11986713 shares
1.20% · 142 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.08 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
17.8 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
9.87 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
7.97 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 243.17 million
–
Current period
USD 273.58 million
–
273582000 − 243169000 = 30413000 USD
243169000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source273582000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.73 million
–
Current period
USD 4.6 million
–
4600000 − 4725000 = -125000 USD
4725000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4600000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21.58 million
–
Current period
USD 23.02 million
–
23018000 − 21581000 = 1437000 USD
21581000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23018000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.11 million
–
Current period
USD 9.22 million
–
9223000 − 8110000 = 1113000 USD
8110000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9223000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 88200000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1140000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 93690000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1044000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 107653000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1186000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 128809000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1723000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 126320000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3070000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 151822000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3044000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 198153000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3915000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 216760000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4494000 | 7855000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 243169000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4725000 | 13471000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 273582000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4600000 | 13795000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 88200000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 93690000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 107653000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 128809000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 126320000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 151822000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 198153000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 216760000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 243169000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 273582000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | 19.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 6.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 14.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 19.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -1.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 20.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 30.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 9.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 12.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 7209000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1338000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 15417000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 13325000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 13963000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 15956000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 6867000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 13764000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 21581000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 23018000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 7855000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 13471000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 13795000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 36% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 44.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 45.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 58.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 57% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 53.2% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 43.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 43.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.48× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.21 million Exact valueExact value: 7209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1044000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.42 million Exact valueExact value: 15417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: 1723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.33 million Exact valueExact value: 13325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: 3070000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.96 million Exact valueExact value: 13963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 3.04 million Exact valueExact value: 3044000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.96 million Exact valueExact value: 15956000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: 3915000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.87 million Exact valueExact value: 6867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: 4494000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.76 million Exact valueExact value: 13764000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.91 million Exact valueExact value: 5909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.86 million Calculation and evidence13764000 − 5909000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7855000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 4.73 million Exact valueExact value: 4725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.58 million Exact valueExact value: 21581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.11 million Exact valueExact value: 8110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.47 million Calculation and evidence21581000 − 8110000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13471000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 4.6 million Exact valueExact value: 4600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.02 million Exact valueExact value: 23018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.22 million Exact valueExact value: 9223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.8 million Calculation and evidence23018000 − 9223000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13795000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
81 filings · 619 latest values · 619 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000885988, 885988, edgar:885988
Also known as INTEGRAMED AMERICA INC, IVF AMERICA INC, IVF AMERICA INC /DE