Revenue
214 million U002
2026 Q2 · U002
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 214059000 U002 Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about U001 781M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about U001 671.3M.
214 million U002
2026 Q2 · U002
10.25%
2026 Q2 · %
34.4 million U002
2026 Q2 · U002
24887000 U002
122927000 U002
12684496 U002
0.71% · 89.9 thousand U002
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U001 671.35 million
–
Current period
U001 780.99 million
–
780990000 − 671345000 = 109645000 U001
671345000 U001 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source780990000 U001 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 31.42 million
–
Current period
U001 39.58 million
–
39583000 − 31424000 = 8159000 U001
31424000 U001 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source39583000 U001 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 74.94 million
–
Current period
U001 75.06 million
–
75058000 − 74940000 = 118000 U001
74940000 U001 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source75058000 U001 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 356546000 | 307013000 Derived | 49533000 | 28982000 Derived | 20551000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 414051000 | 359323000 Derived | 54728000 | 32472000 Derived | 22256000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 453911000 | 393597000 Derived | 60314000 | 25441000 Derived | 34873000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 481969000 | 414544000 Derived | 67425000 | 27386000 Derived | 40039000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 422969000 | 370556000 Derived | 52413000 | 17219000 Derived | 35194000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 495022000 | 424373000 Derived | 70649000 | 29818000 Derived | 40831000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 553144000 | 496343000 Derived | 56801000 | 24643000 Derived | 32158000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 604802000 | 554291000 Derived | 50511000 | 22272000 Derived | 28239000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 671345000 | 608351000 Derived | 62994000 | 31570000 Derived | 31424000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 780990000 | 694313000 Derived | 86677000 | 47094000 Derived | 39583000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in U001.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 356546000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 414051000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 453911000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 481969000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 422969000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 495022000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 553144000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 604802000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 671345000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 780990000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 16.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 6.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -12.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 17% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 11.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 9.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 11% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 16.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 14% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 51050000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 56526000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 73005000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 62448000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 99995000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 76406000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 58537000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 81978000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 74940000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 75058000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | U001 20.55 million Exact valueExact value: 20551000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 51.05 million Exact valueExact value: 51050000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | U001 22.26 million Exact valueExact value: 22256000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 56.53 million Exact valueExact value: 56526000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | U001 34.87 million Exact valueExact value: 34873000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 73.01 million Exact valueExact value: 73005000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | U001 40.04 million Exact valueExact value: 40039000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 62.45 million Exact valueExact value: 62448000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | U001 35.19 million Exact valueExact value: 35194000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 100 million Exact valueExact value: 99995000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | U001 40.83 million Exact valueExact value: 40831000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 76.41 million Exact valueExact value: 76406000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | U001 32.16 million Exact valueExact value: 32158000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 58.54 million Exact valueExact value: 58537000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | U001 28.24 million Exact valueExact value: 28239000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 81.98 million Exact valueExact value: 81978000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | U001 31.42 million Exact valueExact value: 31424000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 74.94 million Exact valueExact value: 74940000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | U001 39.58 million Exact valueExact value: 39583000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 75.06 million Exact valueExact value: 75058000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
135 filings · 6,777 latest values · 6,777 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000885978, 885978, USPH, edgar:885978
Also known as U S PHYSICAL THERAPY INC /NV