Revenue
542 million USD
2024 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 542379000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 542.4M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 514.6M.
163690000 USD
19792000 USD
55887225 shares
0.28% · 154 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-12-17.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 514.58 million
–
Current period
USD 542.38 million
–
542379000 − 514584000 = 27795000 USD
514584000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source542379000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 62.44 million
–
Current period
USD 72.18 million
–
72179000 − 62444000 = 9735000 USD
62444000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source72179000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 79.43 million
–
Current period
USD 82.23 million
–
82225000 − 79425000 = 2800000 USD
79425000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source82225000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.57 million
–
Current period
USD 2.88 million
–
2879000 − 2574000 = 305000 USD
2574000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2879000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 185636000 | 161286000 Derived | 24350000 | 4334000 Derived | 20016000 | 37625000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 216190000 | 191350000 Derived | 24840000 | 5504000 Derived | 19336000 | 21375000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 269194000 | 268192000 Derived | 1002000 | 650000 Derived | 352000 | 6626000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 289707000 | 266685000 Derived | 23022000 | 9237000 Derived | 13785000 | 25786000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 325674000 | 287805000 Derived | 37869000 | 11622000 Derived | 26247000 | 54683000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 382903000 | 337900000 Derived | 45003000 | 11228000 Derived | 33775000 | 55622000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 461035000 | 403547000 Derived | 57488000 | 10317000 Derived | 47171000 | 76756000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 474736000 | 408245000 Derived | 66491000 | 13896000 Derived | 52595000 | 41023000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 514584000 | 435716000 Derived | 78868000 | 16424000 Derived | 62444000 | 76851000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 542379000 | 456530000 Derived | 85849000 | 13670000 Derived | 72179000 | 79346000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 185636000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 216190000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 269194000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 289707000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 325674000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 382903000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 461035000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 474736000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 514584000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 542379000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | 17.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 16.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 24.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 12.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 17.6% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 20.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 8.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 14% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 15.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 20.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 16.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 14.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 40440000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 26039000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 9248000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 27700000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 66157000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 58255000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 80542000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 43780000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 79425000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 82225000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 37625000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 21375000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 6626000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 25786000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 54683000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 55622000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 76756000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 41023000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 76851000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 79346000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.09× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.52× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.11× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 20.02 million Exact valueExact value: 20016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.44 million Exact valueExact value: 40440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.82 million Exact valueExact value: 2815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.63 million Calculation and evidence40440000 − 2815000 USD Exact free cash flow: 37625000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 19.34 million Exact valueExact value: 19336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.04 million Exact valueExact value: 26039000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.66 million Exact valueExact value: 4664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.38 million Calculation and evidence26039000 − 4664000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21375000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 352,000 Exact valueExact value: 352000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.25 million Exact valueExact value: 9248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.62 million Exact valueExact value: 2622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.63 million Calculation and evidence9248000 − 2622000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6626000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 13.79 million Exact valueExact value: 13785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.7 million Exact valueExact value: 27700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: 1914000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.79 million Calculation and evidence27700000 − 1914000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25786000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 26.25 million Exact valueExact value: 26247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.16 million Exact valueExact value: 66157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.47 million Exact valueExact value: 11474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.68 million Calculation and evidence66157000 − 11474000 USD Exact free cash flow: 54683000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 33.78 million Exact valueExact value: 33775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.26 million Exact valueExact value: 58255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: 2633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.62 million Calculation and evidence58255000 − 2633000 USD Exact free cash flow: 55622000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 47.17 million Exact valueExact value: 47171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.54 million Exact valueExact value: 80542000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.79 million Exact valueExact value: 3786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.76 million Calculation and evidence80542000 − 3786000 USD Exact free cash flow: 76756000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 52.6 million Exact valueExact value: 52595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.78 million Exact valueExact value: 43780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: 2757000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.02 million Calculation and evidence43780000 − 2757000 USD Exact free cash flow: 41023000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 62.44 million Exact valueExact value: 62444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.43 million Exact valueExact value: 79425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: 2574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.85 million Calculation and evidence79425000 − 2574000 USD Exact free cash flow: 76851000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 72.18 million Exact valueExact value: 72179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.23 million Exact valueExact value: 82225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: 2879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.35 million Calculation and evidence82225000 − 2879000 USD Exact free cash flow: 79346000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
678 filings · 1,440 latest values · 1,440 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000885740, 885740, SPNS, edgar:885740
Also known as SAPIENS INTERNATIONAL CORP N V, SAPIENS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION N.V.