Revenue
387 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 387455000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.333B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.112B.
387 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
4.63%
2026 Q2 · %
24.4 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-3.24 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
56792000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.51 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
49.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-8.3 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
141 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-150 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.11 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.33 billion
–
1333147000 − 1111872000 = 221275000 USD
1111872000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1333147000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.77 million
–
Current period
USD 48.74 million
–
48735000 − 11772000 = 36963000 USD
11772000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source48735000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 257.45 million
–
Current period
USD 85.27 million
–
85271000 − 257449000 = -172178000 USD
257449000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source85271000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 55.67 million
–
Current period
USD 98.9 million
–
98898000 − 55668000 = 43230000 USD
55668000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source98898000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 877871000 | 832679000 Derived | 45192000 | 27555000 Derived | 17637000 | -175325000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 753107000 | 713133000 Derived | 39974000 | 13347000 Derived | 26627000 | -97358000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 932568000 | 869212000 Derived | 63356000 | 50077000 Derived | 13279000 | -3447000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 932682000 | 859886000 Derived | 72796000 | 55842000 Derived | 16954000 | -18252000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 807704000 | 748231000 Derived | 59473000 | 47314000 Derived | 12159000 | 99262000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 780640000 | 725537000 Derived | 55103000 | 35056000 Derived | 20047000 | 167710000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1005917000 | 945407000 Derived | 60510000 | 49205000 Derived | 11305000 | -90695000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1082391000 | 1017294000 Derived | 65097000 | 52544000 Derived | 12553000 | -69211000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1111872000 | 1067001000 Derived | 44871000 | 33099000 Derived | 11772000 | 201781000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1333147000 | 1233842000 Derived | 99305000 | 50570000 Derived | 48735000 | -13627000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 877871000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 753107000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 932568000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 932682000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 807704000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 780640000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1005917000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1082391000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1111872000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1333147000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -14.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 23.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -13.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -3.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 28.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 19.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -20% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 21.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 18.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 88452000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 56498000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 58184000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 18011000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 197657000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 197591000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -59606000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -16268000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 257449000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 85271000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -175325000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -97358000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -3447000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -18252000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 99262000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 167710000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -90695000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -69211000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 201781000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -13627000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 17.64 million Exact valueExact value: 17637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88.45 million Exact valueExact value: 88452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 263.78 million Exact valueExact value: 263777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 175.33 million Calculation and evidence88452000 − 263777000 USD Exact free cash flow: -175325000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 26.63 million Exact valueExact value: 26627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.5 million Exact valueExact value: 56498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 153.86 million Exact valueExact value: 153856000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 97.36 million Calculation and evidence56498000 − 153856000 USD Exact free cash flow: -97358000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 13.28 million Exact valueExact value: 13279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.18 million Exact valueExact value: 58184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.63 million Exact valueExact value: 61631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.45 million Calculation and evidence58184000 − 61631000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3447000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 16.95 million Exact valueExact value: 16954000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.01 million Exact valueExact value: 18011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.26 million Exact valueExact value: 36263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.25 million Calculation and evidence18011000 − 36263000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18252000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 12.16 million Exact valueExact value: 12159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 197.66 million Exact valueExact value: 197657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98.4 million Exact valueExact value: 98395000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99.26 million Calculation and evidence197657000 − 98395000 USD Exact free cash flow: 99262000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 20.05 million Exact valueExact value: 20047000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 197.59 million Exact valueExact value: 197591000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.88 million Exact valueExact value: 29881000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 167.71 million Calculation and evidence197591000 − 29881000 USD Exact free cash flow: 167710000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 11.31 million Exact valueExact value: 11305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59.61 million Exact valueExact value: -59606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.09 million Exact valueExact value: 31089000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 90.7 million Calculation and evidence-59606000 − 31089000 USD Exact free cash flow: -90695000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 12.55 million Exact valueExact value: 12553000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.27 million Exact valueExact value: -16268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.94 million Exact valueExact value: 52943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69.21 million Calculation and evidence-16268000 − 52943000 USD Exact free cash flow: -69211000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 11.77 million Exact valueExact value: 11772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 257.45 million Exact valueExact value: 257449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.67 million Exact valueExact value: 55668000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201.78 million Calculation and evidence257449000 − 55668000 USD Exact free cash flow: 201781000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 48.74 million Exact valueExact value: 48735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85.27 million Exact valueExact value: 85271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98.9 million Exact valueExact value: 98898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.63 million Calculation and evidence85271000 − 98898000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13627000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
132 filings · 2,453 latest values · 2,453 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000885568, 885568, edgar:885568
Also known as OLD DOMINION ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE