Revenue
381 thousand USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 380817 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-10 to 2004-02-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
381 thousand USD
2003-09-30 · USD
-186.19%
2003-09-30 · %
-934 thousand USD
2003-09-30 · USD
-934 thousand USD
2003-09-30 · USD
664114 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-6.69 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
-5.21 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-02-09.
Financial data available through: 2003-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 9.82 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.67 million
–
-7665181 − -9815906 = 2150725 USD
-9815906 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-7665181 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.39 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.34 million
–
-5338023 − -7387441 = 2049418 USD
-7387441 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-5338023 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 2328166 | 9637186 Derived | -7309020 | 216347 Derived | -7525367 | -4063607 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 1781226 | 3476322 Derived | -1695096 | 152716 Derived | -1847812 | -660330 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2328166 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1781226 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -23.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -313.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -95.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -323.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -103.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -174.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -37.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -4030374 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -637963 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -4063607 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -660330 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | −USD 7.53 million Exact valueExact value: -7525367 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: -4030374 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,233 Exact valueExact value: 33233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.06 million Calculation and evidence-4030374 − 33233 USD Exact free cash flow: -4063607 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | −USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: -1847812 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 637,963 Exact valueExact value: -637963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,367 Exact valueExact value: 22367 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 660,330 Calculation and evidence-637963 − 22367 USD Exact free cash flow: -660330 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 648,187 Exact valueExact value: -648187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1008669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: -1243944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1072131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Calculation and evidence-1072131 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1072131 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 716,747 Exact valueExact value: -716747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38,747 Exact valueExact value: -38747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38,747 Calculation and evidence-38747 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -38747 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 4.82 million Exact valueExact value: -4815641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: -1835185 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175,415 Exact valueExact value: 175415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.01 million Calculation and evidence-1835185 − 175415 USD Exact free cash flow: -2010600 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | −USD 8.91 million Exact valueExact value: -8914755 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.65 million Exact valueExact value: -6649288 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | −USD 9.82 million Exact valueExact value: -9815906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.39 million Exact valueExact value: -7387441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | −USD 7.67 million Exact valueExact value: -7665181 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.34 million Exact valueExact value: -5338023 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000885520, 885520, edgar:885520
Also known as 3NET SYSTEMS INC /DE/, ALTERNATIVE TECHNOLOGY RESOURES INC