Revenue
1.68 million USD
2015 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1678655 USD Source
92 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2015-05-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
51755 USD
82190944 shares
43.94% · 25.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.62 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
-2.92 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
-2.27 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-20.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.37 million
–
Current period
USD 1.27 million
–
1270970 − 1370261 = -99291 USD
1370261 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1270970 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.99 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.54 million
–
-2538917 − -2993004 = 454087 USD
-2993004 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2538917 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 978,854
–
Current period
−USD 2.05 million
–
-2051813 − -978854 = -1072959 USD
-978854 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2051813 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4,665
–
Current period
USD 7,175
–
7175 − 4665 = 2510 USD
4665 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7175 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 990060 | 10380966 Derived | -9390906 | 212494 Derived | -9603400 | -8523600 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 21085346 Derived | -21085346 | 171969 Derived | -21257315 | -21491486 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6384004 | -6023890 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 157495 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -131259 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 1755491 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -642362 | -581242 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1370261 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2993004 | -983519 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1270970 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2538917 | -2058988 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 990060 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 1755491 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1370261 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1270970 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -21.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -7.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -948.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -970% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -36.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -218.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -199.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -860.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -33.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -71.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -162% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -8190131 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -21421446 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -6023890 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -93769 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -124548 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -580144 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -978854 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -2051813 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -8523600 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -21491486 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -6023890 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -581242 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -983519 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -2058988 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 350.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 267.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 111.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.48× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.01× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.65× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.47× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 105,691 Exact valueExact value: -105691 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 109,933 Exact valueExact value: -109933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 109,933 Calculation and evidence-109933 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -109933 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 303,884 Exact valueExact value: -303884 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 284,707 Exact valueExact value: -284707 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 9.6 million Exact valueExact value: -9603400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.19 million Exact valueExact value: -8190131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 333,469 Exact valueExact value: 333469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.52 million Calculation and evidence-8190131 − 333469 USD Exact free cash flow: -8523600 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 21.26 million Exact valueExact value: -21257315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.42 million Exact valueExact value: -21421446 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,040 Exact valueExact value: 70040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.49 million Calculation and evidence-21421446 − 70040 USD Exact free cash flow: -21491486 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 6.38 million Exact valueExact value: -6384004 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.02 million Exact valueExact value: -6023890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.02 million Calculation and evidence-6023890 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -6023890 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 157,495 Exact valueExact value: 157495 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 93,769 Exact valueExact value: -93769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 131,259 Exact valueExact value: -131259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 124,548 Exact valueExact value: -124548 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 642,362 Exact valueExact value: -642362 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 580,144 Exact valueExact value: -580144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,098 Exact valueExact value: 1098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 581,242 Calculation and evidence-580144 − 1098 USD Exact free cash flow: -581242 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 2.99 million Exact valueExact value: -2993004 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 978,854 Exact valueExact value: -978854 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,665 Exact valueExact value: 4665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 983,519 Calculation and evidence-978854 − 4665 USD Exact free cash flow: -983519 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.54 million Exact valueExact value: -2538917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: -2051813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,175 Exact valueExact value: 7175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.06 million Calculation and evidence-2051813 − 7175 USD Exact free cash flow: -2058988 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
92 filings · 892 latest values · 892 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000885475, 885475, edgar:885475
Also known as Eco-Shift Power Corp., HEAVENLYDOOR COM INC, IFLI ACQUISITION CORP., IFLI Acquisition Corp., International Fight League, Inc., PALIGENT INC, PROCEPT INC, SimplePons, Inc.