Revenue
22.6 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 22574000 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-26 to 2005-05-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
57741000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
83.3 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
-73.4 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 58.89 million
–
Current period
USD 78.13 million
–
78126000 − 58889000 = 19237000 USD
58889000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source78126000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 75.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 65.87 million
–
-65874000 − -75234000 = 9360000 USD
-75234000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-65874000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 66.83 million
–
Current period
−USD 41.69 million
–
-41688000 − -66826000 = 25138000 USD
-66826000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-41688000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.77 million
–
Current period
USD 13.23 million
–
13226000 − 14774000 = -1548000 USD
14774000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13226000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 7247000 | 72195000 Derived | -64948000 | -13927000 Derived | -51021000 | -46702000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 6188000 | 90929000 Derived | -84741000 | -14498000 Derived | -70243000 | -94059000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 36500000 | 173778000 Derived | -137278000 | -7516000 Derived | -129762000 | -146710000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 58889000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -75234000 | -81600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 78126000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -65874000 | -54914000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 7247000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 6188000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 36500000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 58889000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 78126000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -14.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 489.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 61.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 32.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -896.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -1,369.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -376.1% |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -704% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1,135.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -355.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -127.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -84.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -644.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -1,520% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -401.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -138.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -70.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -41078000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -70183000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -104921000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -66826000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -41688000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -46702000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -94059000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -146710000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -81600000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -54914000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.45× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 19.21× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.31× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.65× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.62× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: 2074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.32 million Exact valueExact value: 4321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 558,000 Exact valueExact value: 558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.76 million Calculation and evidence4321000 − 558000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3763000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 11.97 million Exact valueExact value: -11972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.92 million Exact valueExact value: -9920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 779,000 Exact valueExact value: 779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.7 million Calculation and evidence-9920000 − 779000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10699000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 12.87 million Exact valueExact value: -12871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.49 million Exact valueExact value: -7488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: 2936000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.42 million Calculation and evidence-7488000 − 2936000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10424000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 19.97 million Exact valueExact value: -19965000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.46 million Exact valueExact value: -17459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: 2660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.12 million Calculation and evidence-17459000 − 2660000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20119000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 44.46 million Exact valueExact value: -44456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.48 million Exact valueExact value: -39478000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.23 million Exact valueExact value: 17227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56.71 million Calculation and evidence-39478000 − 17227000 USD Exact free cash flow: -56705000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 51.02 million Exact valueExact value: -51021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41.08 million Exact valueExact value: -41078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.62 million Exact valueExact value: 5624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46.7 million Calculation and evidence-41078000 − 5624000 USD Exact free cash flow: -46702000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 70.24 million Exact valueExact value: -70243000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70.18 million Exact valueExact value: -70183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.88 million Exact valueExact value: 23876000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 94.06 million Calculation and evidence-70183000 − 23876000 USD Exact free cash flow: -94059000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 129.76 million Exact valueExact value: -129762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 104.92 million Exact valueExact value: -104921000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.79 million Exact valueExact value: 41789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 146.71 million Calculation and evidence-104921000 − 41789000 USD Exact free cash flow: -146710000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 75.23 million Exact valueExact value: -75234000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66.83 million Exact valueExact value: -66826000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.77 million Exact valueExact value: 14774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 81.6 million Calculation and evidence-66826000 − 14774000 USD Exact free cash flow: -81600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 65.87 million Exact valueExact value: -65874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41.69 million Exact valueExact value: -41688000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.23 million Exact valueExact value: 13226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54.91 million Calculation and evidence-41688000 − 13226000 USD Exact free cash flow: -54914000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000885259, 885259, edgar:885259