Revenue
3.36 million iso4217-usd
2018 Q4 · iso4217-usd
117 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2019-10-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3.36 million iso4217-usd
2018 Q4 · iso4217-usd
-20.71%
2018 Q4 · %
143 thousand iso4217-usd
2018 Q4 · iso4217-usd
753589 iso4217-usd
3364908 iso4217-usd
9915064 xbrli-shares
36.77% · 2.67 million xbrli-shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-10-15.
Financial data available through: 2018-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 20.2 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 16.3 million
–
16301144 − 20198771 = -3897627 iso4217-usd
20198771 iso4217-usd · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source16301144 iso4217-usd · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−iso4217-usd 32.07 million
–
Current period
−iso4217-usd 8 million
–
-8000377 − -32073514 = 24073137 iso4217-usd
-32073514 iso4217-usd · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-8000377 iso4217-usd · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 536,971
–
Current period
−iso4217-usd 1.01 million
–
-1009281 − 536971 = -1546252 iso4217-usd
536971 iso4217-usd · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1009281 iso4217-usd · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 22,103
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 20,037
–
20037 − 22103 = -2066 iso4217-usd
22103 iso4217-usd · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source20037 iso4217-usd · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 20198771 | 25578069 Derived | -5379298 | 26694216 Derived | -32073514 | 514868 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 16301144 | 17081680 Derived | -780536 | 7219841 Derived | -8000377 | -1029318 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 20198771 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 16301144 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -19.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -26.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -158.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -49.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -6.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 536971 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1009281 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 514868 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1029318 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | −iso4217-usd 32.07 million Exact valueExact value: -32073514 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 536,971 Exact valueExact value: 536971 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 22,103 Exact valueExact value: 22103 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 514,868 Calculation and evidence536971 − 22103 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: 514868 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | −iso4217-usd 8 million Exact valueExact value: -8000377 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1009281 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 20,037 Exact valueExact value: 20037 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 1.03 million Calculation and evidence-1009281 − 20037 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: -1029318 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
117 filings · 3,177 latest values · 3,177 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000885074, 885074, ADAT, adat, aghc, edgar:885074
Also known as AEON GLOBAL HEALTH CORP., AUTHENTIDATE HOLDING CORP, Aeon Global Health Corp., BITWISE DESIGNS INC