TMP INLAND EMPIRE VI LTD

EDGAR

49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-09 to 2005-11-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

40 USD

2003-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-43,885%

2003-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-18.9 thousand USD

2003-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -95831 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -76952 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
564 thousand USD Source
Exact value

563854 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

39.6 thousand USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -82722 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -59037 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 89577 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -18679 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -7632 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-83 thousand USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -175866 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -159025 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27651 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -34673 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27651 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -66166 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -34673 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-23.

Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 12,514

    Prior period

    −USD 70,208

    –

    Current period

    −USD 82,722

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -82722 − -70208 = -12514 USD

    -70208 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -82722 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 62,987

    Prior period

    −USD 112,879

    –

    Current period

    −USD 175,866

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -175866 − -112879 = -62987 USD

    -112879 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -175866 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 4.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4009147 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -4009147 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 76,505
Exact value

Exact value: -76505 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -76505 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 41,257
Exact value

Exact value: -41257 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -41257 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 152,302
Exact value

Exact value: -152302 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -152302 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 124,512
Exact value

Exact value: -124512 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -124512 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 46,995
Exact value

Exact value: 46995 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 46995 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 87,042
Exact value

Exact value: -87042 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -87042 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 709,134
Exact value

Exact value: -709134 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -709134 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
−USD 90,341
Exact value

Exact value: -90341 USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30: -90341 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 80,320
Exact value

Exact value: -80320 USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30: -80320 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
−USD 127,033
Exact value

Exact value: -127033 USD

2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30: -127033 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7,908
Exact value

Exact value: 7908 USD

2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30: 7908 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 127,033
Exact value

Exact value: -127033 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -127033 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7,908
Exact value

Exact value: 7908 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 7908 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 169,750
Exact value

Exact value: -169750 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -169750 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 191,617
Exact value

Exact value: -191617 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -191617 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 70,208
Exact value

Exact value: -70208 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -70208 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 112,879
Exact value

Exact value: -112879 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -112879 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 82,722
Exact value

Exact value: -82722 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -82722 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 175,866
Exact value

Exact value: -175866 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -175866 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

49 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000885046, 885046, edgar:885046