Revenue
10.2 million USD
2000-07-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10158368 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-11 to 2000-09-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10.2 million USD
2000-07-31 · USD
3.78%
2000-07-31 · %
3.24 million USD
2000-07-31 · USD
1281980 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-09-14.
Financial data available through: 1998-10-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 17.69 million
–
Current period
USD 29.17 million
–
29169185 − 17685442 = 11483743 USD
17685442 USD · 1996-10-26 – 1997-10-25
Inspect prior input Prior source29169185 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.07 million
–
Current period
USD 2.86 million
–
2858750 − 1067395 = 1791355 USD
1067395 USD · 1996-10-26 – 1997-10-25
Inspect prior input Prior source2858750 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.43 million
–
Current period
USD 2.81 million
–
2806355 − 1430523 = 1375832 USD
1430523 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2806355 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.08 million
–
Current period
USD 2.98 million
–
2983313 − 1079569 = 1903744 USD
1079569 USD · 1996-10-26 – 1997-10-25
Inspect prior input Prior source2983313 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-27 – 1994-10-26 | 6578695 | 10641746 Derived | -4063051 | 63951 Derived | -4127002 | -5659761 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-27 – 1995-10-26 | 8517470 | 11120869 Derived | -2603399 | 200702 Derived | -2804101 | -3241047 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-27 – 1996-10-26 | 11878829 | 12888428 Derived | -1009599 | 257732 Derived | -1267331 | -678378 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-26 – 1997-10-25 | 17685442 | 16847596 Derived | 837846 | -229549 Derived | 1067395 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | 29169185 | 27104391 Derived | 2064794 | -793956 Derived | 2858750 | -176958 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 6578695 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 8517470 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 11878829 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 17685442 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 29169185 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 29.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 39.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 48.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 64.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -61.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -30.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -8.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -62.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -32.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -10.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 9.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -86% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -38.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -5.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -3327690 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -2748160 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -224986 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 2806355 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -5659761 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -3241047 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -678378 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -176958 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-10-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-10-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 59.9% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 61.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-10-26 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-10-26 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-27 – 1994-10-26 | −USD 4.13 million Exact valueExact value: -4127002 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.33 million Exact valueExact value: -3327690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: 2332071 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.66 million Calculation and evidence-3327690 − 2332071 USD Exact free cash flow: -5659761 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-27 – 1995-10-26 | −USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: -2804101 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.75 million Exact valueExact value: -2748160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 492,887 Exact valueExact value: 492887 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.24 million Calculation and evidence-2748160 − 492887 USD Exact free cash flow: -3241047 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-27 – 1996-10-26 | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1267331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 224,986 Exact valueExact value: -224986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 453,392 Exact valueExact value: 453392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 678,378 Calculation and evidence-224986 − 453392 USD Exact free cash flow: -678378 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-26 – 1997-10-25 | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1067395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1079569 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1430523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: 2858750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: 2806355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: 2983313 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 176,958 Calculation and evidence2806355 − 2983313 USD Exact free cash flow: -176958 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000885040, 885040, edgar:885040
Also known as VERMONT PURE HOLDINGS LTD