Revenue
15.9 million USD
1998-10-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 15894804 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-17 to 1998-12-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1286165 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-12-21.
Financial data available through: 1998-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 95.24 million
–
Current period
USD 82.05 million
–
82045778 − 95237689 = -13191911 USD
95237689 USD · 1996-02-02 – 1997-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source82045778 USD · 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.48 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.56 million
–
-6555725 − -5484547 = -1071178 USD
-5484547 USD · 1996-02-02 – 1997-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source-6555725 USD · 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 637,167
–
Current period
−USD 2.52 million
–
-2515563 − 637167 = -3152730 USD
637167 USD · 1996-02-02 – 1997-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source-2515563 USD · 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 254,494
–
Current period
USD 758,296
–
758296 − 254494 = 503802 USD
254494 USD · 1996-02-02 – 1997-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source758296 USD · 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-01-29 – 1995-01-28 | 138925236 | 143447651 Derived | -4522415 | 11014064 Derived | -15536479 | 9038106 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-02-04 – 1996-02-03 | 109823364 | 115909740 Derived | -6086376 | 1497838 Derived | -7584214 | -7976338 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-02-02 – 1997-02-01 | 95237689 | 99097916 Derived | -3860227 | 1624320 Derived | -5484547 | 382673 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | 82045778 | 86401307 Derived | -4355529 | 2200196 Derived | -6555725 | -3273859 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 138925236 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 109823364 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 95237689 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 82045778 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -20.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -13.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -13.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -3.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -5.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -4.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -5.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -11.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -6.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -5.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -7.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 10295889 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -7098936 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 637167 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2515563 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 9038106 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -7976338 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 382673 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3273859 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-01-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 70.5% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 83.6% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 108.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-01-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-01-29 – 1995-01-28 | −USD 15.54 million Exact valueExact value: -15536479 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.3 million Exact valueExact value: 10295889 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1257783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.04 million Calculation and evidence10295889 − 1257783 USD Exact free cash flow: 9038106 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-02-04 – 1996-02-03 | −USD 7.58 million Exact valueExact value: -7584214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.1 million Exact valueExact value: -7098936 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 877,402 Exact valueExact value: 877402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.98 million Calculation and evidence-7098936 − 877402 USD Exact free cash flow: -7976338 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-02-02 – 1997-02-01 | −USD 5.48 million Exact valueExact value: -5484547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 637,167 Exact valueExact value: 637167 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 254,494 Exact valueExact value: 254494 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 382,673 Calculation and evidence637167 − 254494 USD Exact free cash flow: 382673 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | −USD 6.56 million Exact valueExact value: -6555725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: -2515563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 758,296 Exact valueExact value: 758296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.27 million Calculation and evidence-2515563 − 758296 USD Exact free cash flow: -3273859 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000884941, 884941, edgar:884941