TNFG Corp

EDGAR

66 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-05-20 to 2011-03-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

-12.9 million USD

2010-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-5.02 million USD

2010-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 730454 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 5754471 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
23.5 million USD Source
Exact value

23455243 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 4146897 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4803954 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3944600 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 12895450 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Net income

10.8 million USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1568830 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -850164 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 4349514 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 10755099 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 1930519 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

730 thousand USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 791844 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2409466 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 791844 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5754471 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2409466 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 730454 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5754471 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-03-31.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 27.6 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 27599505 = -27599505 USD

    27599505 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 23.97 million

    Prior period

    −USD 13.21 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 10.76 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10755099 − -13211206 = 23966305 USD

    -13211206 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10755099 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 5.96 million

    Prior period

    −USD 5.23 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 730,454

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    730454 − -5227863 = 5958317 USD

    -5227863 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    730454 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.74 million
  • Operating income −USD 1.74 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 12.49 million
  • Net income USD 10.76 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 730,454
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 178% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 252% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 202% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 230% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 108% of revenue.
  • 2007 86%
  • 2008 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-313931316 7005051 Derived -3073735 57901 Derived -3131636 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-311248722 3148251 Derived -1899529 576418 Derived -2475947 -812986 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-312200368 4434270 Derived -2233902 262735 Derived -2496637 -1046529 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-312345583 5405031 Derived -3059448 120883 Derived -3180331 -1560449 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3137536289 40701651 Derived -3165362 258369 Derived -3423731 -15557141 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3143285356 37150345 Derived 6135011 2516278 Derived 3618733 12544993 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3137095551 37009538 Derived 86013 -277734 Derived 363747 13349955 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3127599505 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-13211206 -5616989 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 1738895 Derived -1738895 -12493994 Derived 10755099 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.46.7M35.1M23.4M11.7M0.0200220062010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue3931316
2003Revenue1248722
2004Revenue2200368
2005Revenue2345583
2006Revenue37536289
2007Revenue43285356
2008Revenue37095551
2009Revenue27599505
2010Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,628%1,164%700%236%-228%200220062010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over year-68.2%
2004Year over year76.2%
2005Year over year6.6%
2006Year over year1,500.3%
2007Year over year15.3%
2008Year over year-14.3%
2009Year over year-25.6%
2010Year over year-100%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 0.2% 2008
Net margin -47.9% 2009
Free cash flow margin -20.4% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.55%-13%-81%-149%-217%200220062010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Operating margin-78.2%
2003Operating margin-152.1%
2004Operating margin-101.5%
2005Operating margin-130.4%
2006Operating margin-8.4%
2007Operating margin14.2%
2008Operating margin0.2%
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2002Net margin-79.7%
2003Net margin-198.3%
2004Net margin-113.5%
2005Net margin-135.6%
2006Net margin-9.1%
2007Net margin8.4%
2008Net margin1%
2009Net margin-47.9%
2010Net marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow margin-65.1%
2004Free cash flow margin-47.6%
2005Free cash flow margin-66.5%
2006Free cash flow margin-41.4%
2007Free cash flow margin29%
2008Free cash flow margin36%
2009Free cash flow margin-20.4%
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 730.5K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.2M7.7M-772.5K-9.3M-17.7M200220062010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Operating cash flow-803584
2004Operating cash flow-1008245
2005Operating cash flow-1472351
2006Operating cash flow-15398922
2007Operating cash flow13515631
2008Operating cash flow13853900
2009Operating cash flow-5227863
2010Operating cash flow730454

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -5.6M 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.7M7.3M-1.1M-9.5M-17.9M200220062010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flow-812986
2004Free cash flow-1046529
2005Free cash flow-1560449
2006Free cash flow-15557141
2007Free cash flow12544993
2008Free cash flow13349955
2009Free cash flow-5616989
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

14.7% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.243%182%121%61%0%200220062010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Liabilities / assets118.4%
2003Liabilities / assets224.9%
2004Liabilities / assets185.3%
2005Liabilities / assets222.7%
2006Liabilities / assets89.6%
2007Liabilities / assets86.4%
2008Liabilities / assets83.1%
2009Liabilities / assets89.9%
2010Liabilities / assets14.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.08× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.18×0.13×0.09×0.04×0.00×20022006-12-312010-12-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.14×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.07×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.16×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 2.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2203896 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -2203896 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 95,134
Exact value

Exact value: 95134 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 95134 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 3.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3131636 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -3131636 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 28,474
Exact value

Exact value: 28474 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 28474 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 2.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2475947 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -2475947 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 803,584
Exact value

Exact value: -803584 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -803584 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9,402
Exact value

Exact value: 9402 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 9402 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 812,986
Calculation and evidence

-803584 − 9402 USD

Exact free cash flow: -812986 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 2.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2496637 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -2496637 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1008245 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -1008245 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38,284
Exact value

Exact value: 38284 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 38284 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.05 million
Calculation and evidence

-1008245 − 38284 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1046529 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 3.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3180331 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -3180331 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1472351 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -1472351 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 88,098
Exact value

Exact value: 88098 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 88098 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.56 million
Calculation and evidence

-1472351 − 88098 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1560449 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 3.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3423731 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -3423731 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15398922 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -15398922 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 158,219
Exact value

Exact value: 158219 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 158219 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15.56 million
Calculation and evidence

-15398922 − 158219 USD

Exact free cash flow: -15557141 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 3.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3618733 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 3618733 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13515631 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 13515631 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 970,638
Exact value

Exact value: 970638 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 970638 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.54 million
Calculation and evidence

13515631 − 970638 USD

Exact free cash flow: 12544993 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 363,747
Exact value

Exact value: 363747 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 363747 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13853900 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 13853900 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 503,945
Exact value

Exact value: 503945 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 503945 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.35 million
Calculation and evidence

13853900 − 503945 USD

Exact free cash flow: 13349955 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 13.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13211206 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -13211206 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5227863 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -5227863 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 389,126
Exact value

Exact value: 389126 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 389126 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.62 million
Calculation and evidence

-5227863 − 389126 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5616989 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 10.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10755099 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 10755099 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 730,454
Exact value

Exact value: 730454 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 730454 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

66 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000884892, 884892, edgar:884892

Also known as RUSH FINANCIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC, RUSHMORE FINANCIAL GROUP INC, Terra Nova Financial Group Inc