Revenue
-12.9 million USD
2010-12-31 · USD
66 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-05-20 to 2011-03-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
23455243 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1 USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
10.8 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
730 thousand USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-03-31.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 27.6 million
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 27599505 = -27599505 USD
27599505 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.21 million
–
Current period
USD 10.76 million
–
10755099 − -13211206 = 23966305 USD
-13211206 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10755099 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.23 million
–
Current period
USD 730,454
–
730454 − -5227863 = 5958317 USD
-5227863 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source730454 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 3931316 | 7005051 Derived | -3073735 | 57901 Derived | -3131636 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1248722 | 3148251 Derived | -1899529 | 576418 Derived | -2475947 | -812986 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 2200368 | 4434270 Derived | -2233902 | 262735 Derived | -2496637 | -1046529 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 2345583 | 5405031 Derived | -3059448 | 120883 Derived | -3180331 | -1560449 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 37536289 | 40701651 Derived | -3165362 | 258369 Derived | -3423731 | -15557141 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 43285356 | 37150345 Derived | 6135011 | 2516278 Derived | 3618733 | 12544993 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 37095551 | 37009538 Derived | 86013 | -277734 Derived | 363747 | 13349955 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 27599505 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -13211206 | -5616989 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 1738895 Derived | -1738895 | -12493994 Derived | 10755099 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 3931316 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1248722 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2200368 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 2345583 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 37536289 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 43285356 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 37095551 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 27599505 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -68.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 76.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 1,500.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 15.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -14.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -25.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -78.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -152.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -101.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -130.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -79.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -198.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -113.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -135.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -47.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -65.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -47.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -66.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -41.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 29% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 36% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -20.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -803584 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1008245 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1472351 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -15398922 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 13515631 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 13853900 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -5227863 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 730454 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -812986 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1046529 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1560449 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -15557141 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 12544993 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 13349955 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -5616989 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 118.4% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 224.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 185.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 222.7% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 89.6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 86.4% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 83.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 89.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 14.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: -2203896 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 95,134 Exact valueExact value: 95134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: -3131636 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 28,474 Exact valueExact value: 28474 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: -2475947 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 803,584 Exact valueExact value: -803584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,402 Exact valueExact value: 9402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 812,986 Calculation and evidence-803584 − 9402 USD Exact free cash flow: -812986 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: -2496637 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1008245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38,284 Exact valueExact value: 38284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.05 million Calculation and evidence-1008245 − 38284 USD Exact free cash flow: -1046529 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: -3180331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: -1472351 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88,098 Exact valueExact value: 88098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.56 million Calculation and evidence-1472351 − 88098 USD Exact free cash flow: -1560449 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: -3423731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.4 million Exact valueExact value: -15398922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 158,219 Exact valueExact value: 158219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.56 million Calculation and evidence-15398922 − 158219 USD Exact free cash flow: -15557141 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: 3618733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.52 million Exact valueExact value: 13515631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 970,638 Exact valueExact value: 970638 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.54 million Calculation and evidence13515631 − 970638 USD Exact free cash flow: 12544993 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 363,747 Exact valueExact value: 363747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.85 million Exact valueExact value: 13853900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 503,945 Exact valueExact value: 503945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.35 million Calculation and evidence13853900 − 503945 USD Exact free cash flow: 13349955 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 13.21 million Exact valueExact value: -13211206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.23 million Exact valueExact value: -5227863 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 389,126 Exact valueExact value: 389126 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.62 million Calculation and evidence-5227863 − 389126 USD Exact free cash flow: -5616989 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 10.76 million Exact valueExact value: 10755099 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 730,454 Exact valueExact value: 730454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
66 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000884892, 884892, edgar:884892
Also known as RUSH FINANCIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC, RUSHMORE FINANCIAL GROUP INC, Terra Nova Financial Group Inc