Revenue
211 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 210933000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 822.3M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 799.5M.
211 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-3.86%
2026 Q2 · %
-6.22 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
103810000 USD
157219000 USD
40730000 shares
3.16% · 1.25 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
833 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-61.7 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
16.3 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
39.8 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 799.49 million
–
Current period
USD 822.31 million
–
822312000 − 799491000 = 22821000 USD
799491000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source822312000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 126 million
–
Current period
−USD 92.19 million
–
-92192000 − -125997000 = 33805000 USD
-125997000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-92192000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 25.79 million
–
Current period
USD 33.35 million
–
33347000 − 25790000 = 7557000 USD
25790000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33347000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 409788000 | 388721000 Derived | 21067000 | 18011000 Derived | 3056000 | 42644000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 433823000 | 393012000 Derived | 40811000 | 34588000 Derived | 6223000 | 24307000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 453042000 | 422948000 Derived | 30094000 | 16283000 Derived | 13811000 | 36326000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 459955000 | 478739000 Derived | -18784000 | 9678000 Derived | -28462000 | 13036000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 406562000 | 412828000 Derived | -6266000 | -8783000 Derived | 2517000 | 58787000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 464479000 | 472794000 Derived | -8315000 | 30064000 Derived | -38379000 | 690000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 460713000 | 473981000 Derived | -13268000 | 6481000 Derived | -19749000 | -32902000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 746641000 | 885751000 Derived | -139110000 | 12285000 Derived | -151395000 | -106009000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 799491000 | 884110000 Derived | -84619000 | 41378000 Derived | -125997000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 822312000 | 903740000 Derived | -81428000 | 10764000 Derived | -92192000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 409788000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 433823000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 453042000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 459955000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 406562000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 464479000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 460713000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 746641000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 799491000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 822312000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -11.6% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 14.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 62.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -18.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -20.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -15.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -11.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 59076000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 38972000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 49918000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 32033000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 74272000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 18475000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -11538000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -45753000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 25790000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 33347000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 42644000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 24307000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 36326000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 13036000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 58787000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 690000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -32902000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -106009000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 29.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 26.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 28.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 33.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 32.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 29.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 26.6% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 35.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 43.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 47.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.33× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.17× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.85× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.07× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.6× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.55× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.06× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.54× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.57× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: 3056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.08 million Exact valueExact value: 59076000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.43 million Exact valueExact value: 16432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.64 million Calculation and evidence59076000 − 16432000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42644000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 6.22 million Exact valueExact value: 6223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.97 million Exact valueExact value: 38972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.67 million Exact valueExact value: 14665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.31 million Calculation and evidence38972000 − 14665000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24307000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 13.81 million Exact valueExact value: 13811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.92 million Exact valueExact value: 49918000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.59 million Exact valueExact value: 13592000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.33 million Calculation and evidence49918000 − 13592000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36326000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 28.46 million Exact valueExact value: -28462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.03 million Exact valueExact value: 32033000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19 million Exact valueExact value: 18997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.04 million Calculation and evidence32033000 − 18997000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13036000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: 2517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.27 million Exact valueExact value: 74272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.49 million Exact valueExact value: 15485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.79 million Calculation and evidence74272000 − 15485000 USD Exact free cash flow: 58787000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 38.38 million Exact valueExact value: -38379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.48 million Exact valueExact value: 18475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.79 million Exact valueExact value: 17785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 690,000 Calculation and evidence18475000 − 17785000 USD Exact free cash flow: 690000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 19.75 million Exact valueExact value: -19749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.54 million Exact valueExact value: -11538000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.36 million Exact valueExact value: 21364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.9 million Calculation and evidence-11538000 − 21364000 USD Exact free cash flow: -32902000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 151.4 million Exact valueExact value: -151395000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.75 million Exact valueExact value: -45753000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.26 million Exact valueExact value: 60256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 106.01 million Calculation and evidence-45753000 − 60256000 USD Exact free cash flow: -106009000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 126 million Exact valueExact value: -125997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.79 million Exact valueExact value: 25790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 92.19 million Exact valueExact value: -92192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.35 million Exact valueExact value: 33347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
128 filings · 9,012 latest values · 9,012 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000884624, 884624, OFIX, edgar:884624
Also known as ORTHOFIX INTERNATIONAL N V, ORTHOFIX MEDICAL INC., Orthofix Medical Inc.