Revenue
2.16 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2160935 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-01-23 to 2010-02-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
368767 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-02-04.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 4.2 million
–
4197633 − 0 = 4197633 USD
0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4197633 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 221,575
–
Current period
−USD 3.97 million
–
-3967952 − 221575 = -4189527 USD
221575 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3967952 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 756,655
–
Current period
USD 423,783
–
423783 − -756655 = 1180438 USD
-756655 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source423783 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 184,417
–
184417 − 0 = 184417 USD
0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source184417 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 693331 | 1044567 Derived | -351236 | -31155 Derived | -320081 | -129743 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 433852 | 6626197 Derived | -6192345 | -182445 Derived | -6009900 | -53676 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 733435 | 1382182 Derived | -648747 | 531231 Derived | -1179978 | -263237 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 689791 | 1854607 Derived | -1164816 | 1762135 Derived | -2926951 | -688648 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | -221575 Derived | 221575 | -756655 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 4197633 | 5301504 Derived | -1103871 | 2864081 Derived | -3967952 | 239366 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 693331 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 433852 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 733435 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 689791 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 4197633 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -37.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 69.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -50.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -1,427.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -88.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -168.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -26.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -46.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -1,385.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -160.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -424.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -94.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -18.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -12.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -35.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -99.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -129743 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -52575 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -262567 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -687648 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -756655 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 423783 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -129743 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -53676 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -263237 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -688648 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -756655 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 239366 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 250.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 1,114% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 107% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 69.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 320,081 Exact valueExact value: -320081 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 129,743 Exact valueExact value: -129743 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 129,743 Calculation and evidence-129743 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -129743 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 6.01 million Exact valueExact value: -6009900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52,575 Exact valueExact value: -52575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,101 Exact valueExact value: 1101 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53,676 Calculation and evidence-52575 − 1101 USD Exact free cash flow: -53676 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1179978 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 262,567 Exact valueExact value: -262567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 670 Exact valueExact value: 670 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 263,237 Calculation and evidence-262567 − 670 USD Exact free cash flow: -263237 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: -2926951 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 687,648 Exact valueExact value: -687648 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,000 Exact valueExact value: 1000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 688,648 Calculation and evidence-687648 − 1000 USD Exact free cash flow: -688648 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 221,575 Exact valueExact value: 221575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 756,655 Exact valueExact value: -756655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 756,655 Calculation and evidence-756655 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -756655 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 3.97 million Exact valueExact value: -3967952 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 423,783 Exact valueExact value: 423783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 184,417 Exact valueExact value: 184417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 239,366 Calculation and evidence423783 − 184417 USD Exact free cash flow: 239366 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000884380, 884380, edgar:884380
Also known as BOSTON PACIFIC MEDICAL INC, DIRECTVIEW INC, GS CARBON CORP, SEAWAY VALLEY CAPITAL CORP