Revenue
101 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 101058000 USD Source
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 1998-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
101 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
11.17%
1998-09-30 · %
-546 thousand USD
1998-09-30 · USD
-26.2 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
28207000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-11-16.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 349.88 million
–
Current period
USD 383.92 million
–
383924000 − 349884000 = 34040000 USD
349884000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source383924000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.03 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.63 million
–
-11627000 − 2030000 = -13657000 USD
2030000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11627000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.9 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.55 million
–
-10547000 − 3899000 = -14446000 USD
3899000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10547000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 38.36 million
–
Current period
USD 29.86 million
–
29861000 − 38361000 = -8500000 USD
38361000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29861000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 195518838 | 209370662 Derived | -13851824 | 141112 Derived | -13992936 | -8996410 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 256508000 | 252899000 Derived | 3609000 | 1658000 Derived | 1951000 | 2724000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 349884000 | 347400000 Derived | 2484000 | 454000 Derived | 2030000 | -34462000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 383924000 | 394573000 Derived | -10649000 | 978000 Derived | -11627000 | -40408000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 195518838 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 256508000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 349884000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 383924000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 31.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 36.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 9.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -7.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -2.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -7.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -9.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -10.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -3053607 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 6598000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 3899000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -10547000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -8996410 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 2724000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -34462000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -40408000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 13.99 million Exact valueExact value: -13992936 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3053607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.94 million Exact valueExact value: 5942803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9 million Calculation and evidence-3053607 − 5942803 USD Exact free cash flow: -8996410 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: 1951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.6 million Exact valueExact value: 6598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.87 million Exact valueExact value: 3874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.72 million Calculation and evidence6598000 − 3874000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2724000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: 2030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: 3899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.36 million Exact valueExact value: 38361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.46 million Calculation and evidence3899000 − 38361000 USD Exact free cash flow: -34462000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 11.63 million Exact valueExact value: -11627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.55 million Exact valueExact value: -10547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.86 million Exact valueExact value: 29861000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.41 million Calculation and evidence-10547000 − 29861000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40408000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000884264, 884264, edgar:884264