Revenue
133 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 133493000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 452.4M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 366.5M.
33864000 USD
191830000 USD
27263000 shares
-3.56% · -1.01 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
483 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
38.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
77.9 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 366.49 million
–
Current period
USD 452.42 million
–
452417000 − 366488000 = 85929000 USD
366488000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source452417000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 368.54 million
–
Current period
USD 22.67 million
–
22668000 − 368544000 = -345876000 USD
368544000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22668000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 56.95 million
–
Current period
USD 86.15 million
–
86151000 − 56949000 = 29202000 USD
56949000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source86151000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1204970000 | 1128451000 Derived | 76519000 | 34250000 Derived | 42269000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1306965000 | 1220696000 Derived | 86269000 | 28562000 Derived | 57707000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1237324000 | 1159733000 Derived | 77591000 | 28421000 Derived | 49170000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1302736000 | 1223291000 Derived | 79445000 | 57410000 Derived | 22035000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 415435000 | 531675000 Derived | -116240000 | 257854000 Derived | -374094000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 507340000 | 554342000 Derived | -47002000 | 45653000 Derived | -92655000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 299327000 | 230383000 Derived | 68944000 | 45724000 Derived | 23220000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 350285000 | 241842000 Derived | 108443000 | 92426000 Derived | 16017000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 366488000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 368544000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 452417000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 22668000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1204970000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1306965000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1237324000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1302736000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 415435000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 507340000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 299327000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 350285000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 366488000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 452417000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -5.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 5.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -68.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 22.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -41% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 17% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 23.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -28% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 23% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 31% |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -90% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -18.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 100.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 100318000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 112223000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 90595000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 108139000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -80248000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -37852000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 51821000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 80773000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 56949000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 86151000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 57.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 51.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 50.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 58% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 63.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 77.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 78.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 76.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 27% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 31.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 42.27 million Exact valueExact value: 42269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100.32 million Exact valueExact value: 100318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 57.71 million Exact valueExact value: 57707000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112.22 million Exact valueExact value: 112223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 49.17 million Exact valueExact value: 49170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.6 million Exact valueExact value: 90595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 22.04 million Exact valueExact value: 22035000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108.14 million Exact valueExact value: 108139000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 374.09 million Exact valueExact value: -374094000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80.25 million Exact valueExact value: -80248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 92.66 million Exact valueExact value: -92655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.85 million Exact valueExact value: -37852000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 23.22 million Exact valueExact value: 23220000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.82 million Exact valueExact value: 51821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 16.02 million Exact valueExact value: 16017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.77 million Exact valueExact value: 80773000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 368.54 million Exact valueExact value: 368544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.95 million Exact valueExact value: 56949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 22.67 million Exact valueExact value: 22668000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.15 million Exact valueExact value: 86151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
144 filings · 19,128 latest values · 19,128 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000884219, 884219, PRSU, VVI, edgar:884219
Also known as DIAL CORP /DE/, Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc., Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc., VIAD CORP, Viad Corp