Revenue
66.4 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 66434000 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 1999-05-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4277000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-05-17.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 279.57 million
–
Current period
USD 108.92 million
–
108924000 − 279565000 = -170641000 USD
279565000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source108924000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.91 million
–
Current period
USD 5.24 million
–
5242000 − 5905000 = -663000 USD
5905000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5242000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21.34 million
–
Current period
USD 6.84 million
–
6842000 − 21342000 = -14500000 USD
21342000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6842000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.09 million
–
Current period
USD 14.57 million
–
14574000 − 11085000 = 3489000 USD
11085000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14574000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 267793000 | 260118000 Derived | 7675000 | 18579000 Derived | -10904000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 279565000 | 261982000 Derived | 17583000 | 11678000 Derived | 5905000 | 10257000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 108924000 | 103776000 Derived | 5148000 | -94000 Derived | 5242000 | -7732000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 267793000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 279565000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 108924000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -61% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -4.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -7.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 21342000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 6842000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 10257000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -7732000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 10.9 million Exact valueExact value: -10904000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 5.91 million Exact valueExact value: 5905000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.34 million Exact valueExact value: 21342000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.09 million Exact valueExact value: 11085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.26 million Calculation and evidence21342000 − 11085000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10257000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 5.24 million Exact valueExact value: 5242000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.84 million Exact valueExact value: 6842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.57 million Exact valueExact value: 14574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.73 million Calculation and evidence6842000 − 14574000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7732000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000884129, 884129, edgar:884129