Revenue
77.8 million USD
2000-07-01 · USD
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2010-05-05. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
77.8 million USD
2000-07-01 · USD
6.61%
2000-07-01 · %
5.68 million USD
2000-07-01 · USD
4.63 million USD
2000-07-01 · USD
5604000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-05-05.
Financial data available through: 2000-07-01.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 210.91 million
–
Current period
USD 244.46 million
–
244457000 − 210909000 = 33548000 USD
210909000 USD · 1998-07-04 – 1999-07-03
Inspect prior input Prior source244457000 USD · 1999-07-02 – 2000-07-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 26.24 million
–
Current period
USD 9.24 million
–
9236000 − -26237000 = 35473000 USD
-26237000 USD · 1998-07-04 – 1999-07-03
Inspect prior input Prior source9236000 USD · 1999-07-02 – 2000-07-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.34 million
–
Current period
−USD 21.94 million
–
-21938000 − -4337000 = -17601000 USD
-4337000 USD · 1998-07-04 – 1999-07-03
Inspect prior input Prior source-21938000 USD · 1999-07-02 – 2000-07-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.15 million
–
Current period
USD 4.19 million
–
4194000 − 4149000 = 45000 USD
4149000 USD · 1998-07-04 – 1999-07-03
Inspect prior input Prior source4194000 USD · 1999-07-02 – 2000-07-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-02 – 1995-07-01 | 253251000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7624000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-02 – 1996-07-01 | 262340000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -12375000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-06-29 – 1997-06-28 | 259534000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -18188000 | -6148000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-06-28 – 1998-06-27 | 207236000 | 190341000 Derived | 16895000 | 8317000 Derived | 8578000 | 21997000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-04 – 1999-07-03 | 210909000 | 234990000 Derived | -24081000 | 2156000 Derived | -26237000 | -8486000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-02 – 2000-07-01 | 244457000 | 210886000 Derived | 33571000 | 24335000 Derived | 9236000 | -26132000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 116090000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 253251000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 262340000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 259534000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 207236000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 210909000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 244457000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 118.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -1.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -20.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 15.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-07-01 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-07-01 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-07-01 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 13.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -12.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -10.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 910000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 27493000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -4337000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -21938000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -6148000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 21997000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -8486000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -26132000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-07-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-07-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 54.4% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 55.7% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 48.1% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 97% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 93.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-07-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-07-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.39× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.55× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.34× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.39× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-02 – 1994-07-01 | USD 10.46 million Exact valueExact value: 10459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-06-29 – 1995-06-28 | −USD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: -3443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.26 million Exact valueExact value: 8256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.2 million Exact valueExact value: 5198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.06 million Calculation and evidence8256000 − 5198000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3058000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-07-02 – 1995-07-01 | −USD 7.62 million Exact valueExact value: -7624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-06-29 – 1996-06-28 | −USD 12.38 million Exact valueExact value: -12375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.95 million Exact valueExact value: -21950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.31 million Exact valueExact value: 5312000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.26 million Calculation and evidence-21950000 − 5312000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27262000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-02 – 1996-07-01 | −USD 12.38 million Exact valueExact value: -12375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-06-29 – 1997-06-28 | −USD 18.19 million Exact valueExact value: -18188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 910,000 Exact valueExact value: 910000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.06 million Exact valueExact value: 7058000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.15 million Calculation and evidence910000 − 7058000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6148000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-06-28 – 1998-06-27 | USD 8.58 million Exact valueExact value: 8578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.49 million Exact valueExact value: 27493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.5 million Exact valueExact value: 5496000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22 million Calculation and evidence27493000 − 5496000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21997000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-04 – 1999-07-03 | −USD 26.24 million Exact valueExact value: -26237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.34 million Exact valueExact value: -4337000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: 4149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.49 million Calculation and evidence-4337000 − 4149000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8486000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-02 – 2000-07-01 | USD 9.24 million Exact valueExact value: 9236000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.94 million Exact valueExact value: -21938000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.19 million Exact valueExact value: 4194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.13 million Calculation and evidence-21938000 − 4194000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26132000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000884063, 884063, edgar:884063