Revenue
202 million Unit_Standard_USD_R7hojmY8CEmtTg1ut5Cfrg
2022 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_R7hojmY8CEmtTg1ut5Cfrg
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 202130000 Unit_Standard_USD_R7hojmY8CEmtTg1ut5Cfrg Source
113 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-01 to 2022-08-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
202 million Unit_Standard_USD_R7hojmY8CEmtTg1ut5Cfrg
2022 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_R7hojmY8CEmtTg1ut5Cfrg
2.9%
2022 Q2 · %
1237698 USD
70197000 Unit_Standard_USD_R7hojmY8CEmtTg1ut5Cfrg
11970357 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-08-08.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg 551.14 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg 710.39 million
–
710387000 − 551138000 = 159249000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg
551138000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source710387000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg 4.75 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg 24.77 million
–
24768000 − 4746000 = 20022000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg
4746000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24768000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg 37.56 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg 31.24 million
–
31237000 − 37556000 = -6319000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg
37556000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source31237000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg 10.72 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg 8.37 million
–
8365000 − 10716000 = -2351000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg
10716000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8365000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 551138000 | 538280000 Derived | 12858000 | 8112000 Derived | 4746000 | 26840000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 710387000 | 673068000 Derived | 37319000 | 12551000 Derived | 24768000 | 22872000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 551138000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 710387000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 28.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 37556000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 31237000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 26840000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 22872000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg 4.75 million Exact valueExact value: 4746000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 4746000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg 37.56 million Exact valueExact value: 37556000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 37556000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg 10.72 million Exact valueExact value: 10716000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 10716000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg 26.84 million Calculation and evidence37556000 − 10716000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg Exact free cash flow: 26840000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg 24.77 million Exact valueExact value: 24768000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 24768000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg 31.24 million Exact valueExact value: 31237000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 31237000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg 8.37 million Exact valueExact value: 8365000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 8365000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg 22.87 million Calculation and evidence31237000 − 8365000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg Exact free cash flow: 22872000 Unit_Standard_USD__Eejr7x8ikGat4ALuWXzOg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
113 filings · 8,364 latest values · 8,364 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000883945, 883945, USAK, edgar:883945, usak
Also known as USA TRUCK INC, USA TRUCK INC., USA TRUCK INC., USA Truck Inc, USA Truck Inc.