Revenue
-9.27 million USD
2008-12-31 · USD
65 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2009-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
-863 thousand USD
2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
0 USD
2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.54 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.44 million
–
-1438594 − -1538733 = 100139 USD
-1538733 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1438594 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 657,371
–
Current period
−USD 863,100
–
-863100 − -657371 = -205729 USD
-657371 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-863100 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 13120054 | 12937280 Derived | 182774 | 164271 Derived | 18503 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 11305643 | 12412062 Derived | -1106419 | -417514 Derived | -688905 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 14187290 | 27141625 Derived | -12954335 | -907060 Derived | -12047275 | 1261118 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 17461858 | 18807041 Derived | -1345183 | -1009686 Derived | -335497 | -2779829 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 16605368 | 18306394 Derived | -1701026 | 3708342 Derived | -5409368 | -2590513 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 9762154 | 12071723 Derived | -2309569 | 907696 Derived | -3217265 | -1889928 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1538733 | -657371 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1438594 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 13120054 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 11305643 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 14187290 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 17461858 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 16605368 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 9762154 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -13.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 23.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -4.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -41.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -91.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -23.7% |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -84.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -32.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -33% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -15.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -19.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1314779 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -2649564 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -2448284 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1868480 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -657371 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -863100 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 1261118 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -2779829 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -2590513 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1889928 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -657371 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 79.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.4× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.09× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.38× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 18,503 Exact valueExact value: 18503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 688,905 Exact valueExact value: -688905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 12.05 million Exact valueExact value: -12047275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1314779 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53,661 Exact valueExact value: 53661 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 million Calculation and evidence1314779 − 53661 USD Exact free cash flow: 1261118 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 335,497 Exact valueExact value: -335497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: -2649564 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130,265 Exact valueExact value: 130265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.78 million Calculation and evidence-2649564 − 130265 USD Exact free cash flow: -2779829 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 5.41 million Exact valueExact value: -5409368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: -2448284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 142,229 Exact valueExact value: 142229 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.59 million Calculation and evidence-2448284 − 142229 USD Exact free cash flow: -2590513 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: -3217265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: -1868480 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,448 Exact valueExact value: 21448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.89 million Calculation and evidence-1868480 − 21448 USD Exact free cash flow: -1889928 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1538733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 657,371 Exact valueExact value: -657371 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 657,371 Calculation and evidence-657371 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -657371 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: -1438594 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 863,100 Exact valueExact value: -863100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
65 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000883842, 883842, edgar:883842
Also known as M WAVE INC