3CI COMPLETE COMPLIANCE CORP

EDGAR

45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2006-02-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

2.95 million USD

2005-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-61.3 thousand USD

2005-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -61312 USD Source

Free cash flow

-69.2 thousand USD

2005-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -61312 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 7922 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
540 thousand USD Source
Exact value

539933 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-02-10.

Financial data available through: 2005-09-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-09-30
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-09-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-09-30
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-09-30
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-09-30
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-09-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -7.7%

    Prior period

    USD 13.2 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 12.18 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    12182251 − 13197971 = -1015720 USD

    13197971 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    12182251 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 307,215

    Prior period

    −USD 250,760

    –

    Current period

    −USD 557,975

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -557975 − -250760 = -307215 USD

    -250760 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -557975 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -77.2%

    Prior period

    USD 913,458

    –

    Current period

    USD 207,964

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    207964 − 913458 = -705494 USD

    913458 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    207964 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -20.5%

    Prior period

    USD 249,904

    –

    Current period

    USD 198,718

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    198718 − 249904 = -51186 USD

    249904 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    198718 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

  • Revenue USD 12.18 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 557,975 −4.6% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 207,964 1.7% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 198,718 1.6% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 9,246 0.1% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Net loss: net income was −5.8% of revenue.
  • 1998 97%
  • 1999 96%
  • 2000 Net loss: net income was −3.4% of revenue.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1996-03-31 – 1997-03-3018789749 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1088188 -2003827 Derived
Source
1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-3018789749 18718247 Derived 71502 1159690 Derived -1088188 -1305578 Derived
Source
1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-3019008696 18466813 Derived 541883 529994 Derived 11889 -1561291 Derived
Source
1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-3018121295 17390718 Derived 730577 158935 Derived 571642 1044085 Derived
Source
2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-3017216778 16641094 Derived 575684 1162240 Derived -586556 Unavailable
Source
2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-3018818157 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1888900 957050 Derived
Source
2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-3015825284 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1229827 2303908 Derived
Source
2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-3014127896 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable4393807 1622972 Derived
Source
2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-3013197971 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-250760 663554 Derived
Source
2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-3012182251 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-557975 9246 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 12.2M 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.20.5M15.4M10.3M5.1M0.0199720012005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Revenue18789749
1997Revenue18789749
1998Revenue19008696
1999Revenue18121295
2000Revenue17216778
2001Revenue18818157
2002Revenue15825284
2003Revenue14127896
2004Revenue13197971
2005Revenue12182251

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-7.7% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.3%4.0%-3.3%-10.6%-17.9%199720012005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1997Year over year5.9%
1998Year over year1.2%
1999Year over year-4.7%
2000Year over year-5%
2001Year over year9.3%
2002Year over year-15.9%
2003Year over year-10.7%
2004Year over year-6.6%
2005Year over year-7.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 3.3% 2000
Net margin -4.6% 2005
Free cash flow margin 0.1% 2005
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.34%22%10%-2%-14%1997-03-302001-09-302005-09-30
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-03-30Operating marginNot reported
1997Operating margin0.4%
1998Operating margin2.9%
1999Operating margin4%
2000Operating margin3.3%
2001-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2002-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2003-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2004-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2005-09-30Operating marginNot reported
1997Net margin-5.8%
1997Net margin-5.8%
1998Net margin0.1%
1999Net margin3.2%
2000Net margin-3.4%
2001Net margin-10%
2002Net margin7.8%
2003Net margin31.1%
2004Net margin-1.9%
2005Net margin-4.6%
1997Free cash flow margin-10.7%
1997Free cash flow margin-6.9%
1998Free cash flow margin-8.2%
1999Free cash flow margin5.8%
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow margin5.1%
2002Free cash flow margin14.6%
2003Free cash flow margin11.5%
2004Free cash flow margin5%
2005Free cash flow margin0.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 208K 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.6M1.8M893.5K34.8K-824.0K199720012005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Operating cash flow-587069
1997Operating cash flow111180
1998Operating cash flow1228643
1999Operating cash flow1732430
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Operating cash flow1116881
2002Operating cash flow2374053
2003Operating cash flow1828839
2004Operating cash flow913458
2005Operating cash flow207964

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 9.2K 2005
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.6M1.4M150.0K-1.1M-2.3M199720012005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Free cash flow-2003827
1997Free cash flow-1305578
1998Free cash flow-1561291
1999Free cash flow1044085
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flow957050
2002Free cash flow2303908
2003Free cash flow1622972
2004Free cash flow663554
2005Free cash flow9246

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

35.7% 2005
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.112%84%56%28%0%1997-03-3020012005
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-03-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1997Liabilities / assets85.1%
1998Liabilities / assets81.1%
1999Liabilities / assets74.4%
2000Liabilities / assets80%
2001Liabilities / assets104%
2002Liabilities / assets71.4%
2003Liabilities / assets36.1%
2004Liabilities / assets35.4%
2005Liabilities / assets35.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.07× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.83×1.37×0.92×0.46×0.00×1997-03-3020012005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-03-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997Current assets / current liabilities0.4×
1998Current assets / current liabilities0.38×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.43×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.44×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.55×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.66×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.67×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.7×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.07×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1996-03-31 – 1997-03-30
−USD 1.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1088188 USD

1996-03-31 – 1997-03-30: -1088188 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 587,069
Exact value

Exact value: -587069 USD

1996-03-31 – 1997-03-30: -587069 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1416758 USD

1996-03-31 – 1997-03-30: 1416758 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2 million
Calculation and evidence

-587069 − 1416758 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2003827 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
−USD 1.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1088188 USD

1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30: -1088188 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 111,180
Exact value

Exact value: 111180 USD

1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30: 111180 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1416758 USD

1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30: 1416758 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.31 million
Calculation and evidence

111180 − 1416758 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1305578 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
USD 11,889
Exact value

Exact value: 11889 USD

1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30: 11889 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1228643 USD

1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30: 1228643 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2789934 USD

1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30: 2789934 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.56 million
Calculation and evidence

1228643 − 2789934 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1561291 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
USD 571,642
Exact value

Exact value: 571642 USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30: 571642 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1732430 USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30: 1732430 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 688,345
Exact value

Exact value: 688345 USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30: 688345 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.04 million
Calculation and evidence

1732430 − 688345 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1044085 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
−USD 586,556
Exact value

Exact value: -586556 USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30: -586556 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 410,885
Exact value

Exact value: 410885 USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30: 410885 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
−USD 1.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1888900 USD

2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30: -1888900 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1116881 USD

2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30: 1116881 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 159,831
Exact value

Exact value: 159831 USD

2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30: 159831 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 957,050
Calculation and evidence

1116881 − 159831 USD

Exact free cash flow: 957050 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
USD 1.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1229827 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: 1229827 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2374053 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: 2374053 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 70,145
Exact value

Exact value: 70145 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: 70145 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.3 million
Calculation and evidence

2374053 − 70145 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2303908 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
USD 4.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4393807 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: 4393807 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1828839 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: 1828839 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 205,867
Exact value

Exact value: 205867 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: 205867 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.62 million
Calculation and evidence

1828839 − 205867 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1622972 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
−USD 250,760
Exact value

Exact value: -250760 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: -250760 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 913,458
Exact value

Exact value: 913458 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: 913458 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 249,904
Exact value

Exact value: 249904 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: 249904 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 663,554
Calculation and evidence

913458 − 249904 USD

Exact free cash flow: 663554 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
−USD 557,975
Exact value

Exact value: -557975 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: -557975 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 207,964
Exact value

Exact value: 207964 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: 207964 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 198,718
Exact value

Exact value: 198718 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: 198718 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9,246
Calculation and evidence

207964 − 198718 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9246 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000883787, 883787, edgar:883787