English
CNB FINANCIAL CORP /NY/
EDGAR27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2001-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 19.4 million USD Source
Exact value
19425000 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- 5.56 million USD Source
Exact value
5560000 USD
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-14.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
- Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
- Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
- Long-term debt including current maturities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+0.2%Prior period
USD 7.67 million
–
Current period
USD 7.68 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
7681000 − 7666000 = 15000 USD
7666000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7681000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 5.29 million Exact valueExact value: 5289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.3 million Exact valueExact value: 5299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 791,000 Exact valueExact value: 791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.51 million Calculation and evidence5299000 − 791000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4508000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 6.57 million Exact valueExact value: 6572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.22 million Exact valueExact value: 6224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: 2382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.84 million Calculation and evidence6224000 − 2382000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3842000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: 7157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.92 million Exact valueExact value: 6924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.52 million Exact valueExact value: 4517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.41 million Calculation and evidence6924000 − 4517000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2407000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 7.67 million Exact valueExact value: 7666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.01 million Exact valueExact value: 7009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.58 million Calculation and evidence7009000 − 1432000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5577000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 7.68 million Exact valueExact value: 7681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000883756, 883756, edgar:883756