Revenue
210 million USD
2026-07-04 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 209688000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.004B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.145B.
210 million USD
2026-07-04 · USD
1.53%
2026-07-04 · %
-9.19 million USD
2026-07-04 · USD
-10.1 million USD
2026-07-04 · USD
78950000 USD
177800000 USD
59106531 shares
9.89% · 5.32 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
985 million USD
2025-07-06 – 2026-07-04
-37.9 million USD
2025-07-06 – 2026-07-04
3.29 million USD
2025-07-06 – 2026-07-04
-41.2 million USD
2025-07-06 – 2026-07-04
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2026-01-03.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.14 billion
–
Current period
USD 1 billion
–
1004406000 − 1144990000 = -140584000 USD
1144990000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source1004406000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 46.68 million
–
Current period
−USD 57.9 million
–
-57897000 − 46680000 = -104577000 USD
46680000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-57897000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.75 million
–
Current period
USD 2.56 million
–
2564000 − 6752000 = -4188000 USD
6752000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source2564000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-03 – 2016-12-31 | 3042371000 | 2915225000 Derived | 127146000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 144453000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30 | 2788163000 | 3212439000 Derived | -424276000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 154022000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | 2541488000 | 2478777000 Derived | 62711000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 230178000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28 | 2217712000 | 2246095000 Derived | -28383000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -35103000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02 | 1613343000 | 1748662000 Derived | -135319000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 92500000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01 | 1870036000 | 1777399000 Derived | 92637000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 39736000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31 | 1682439000 | 1683912000 Derived | -1473000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -124118000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30 | 1412384000 | 1555408000 Derived | -143024000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -67987000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28 | 1144990000 | 1248937000 Derived | -103947000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 39928000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03 | 1004406000 | 1023485000 Derived | -19079000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -60461000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 3042371000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2788163000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2541488000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2217712000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1613343000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1870036000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1682439000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1412384000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1144990000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1004406000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -8.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -8.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -12.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -27.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 15.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -10% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -16.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -18.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -12.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-29 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-28 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-01-02 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-01-01 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-28 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2026-01-03 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 210127000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 179542000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 248139000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -14209000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 101238000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 50029000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -110856000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -59459000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 46680000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -57897000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 144453000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 154022000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 230178000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -35103000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 92500000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 39736000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -124118000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -67987000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 39928000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -60461000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2026-01-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.25× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.54× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-03 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 210.13 million Exact valueExact value: 210127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.67 million Exact valueExact value: 65674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 144.45 million Calculation and evidence210127000 − 65674000 USD Exact free cash flow: 144453000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 179.54 million Exact valueExact value: 179542000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.52 million Exact valueExact value: 25520000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 154.02 million Calculation and evidence179542000 − 25520000 USD Exact free cash flow: 154022000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 248.14 million Exact valueExact value: 248139000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.96 million Exact valueExact value: 17961000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 230.18 million Calculation and evidence248139000 − 17961000 USD Exact free cash flow: 230178000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 14.21 million Exact valueExact value: -14209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.89 million Exact valueExact value: 20894000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.1 million Calculation and evidence-14209000 − 20894000 USD Exact free cash flow: -35103000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 101.24 million Exact valueExact value: 101238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.74 million Exact valueExact value: 8738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92.5 million Calculation and evidence101238000 − 8738000 USD Exact free cash flow: 92500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 50.03 million Exact valueExact value: 50029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.29 million Exact valueExact value: 10293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.74 million Calculation and evidence50029000 − 10293000 USD Exact free cash flow: 39736000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 110.86 million Exact valueExact value: -110856000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.26 million Exact valueExact value: 13262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 124.12 million Calculation and evidence-110856000 − 13262000 USD Exact free cash flow: -124118000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 59.46 million Exact valueExact value: -59459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.53 million Exact valueExact value: 8528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67.99 million Calculation and evidence-59459000 − 8528000 USD Exact free cash flow: -67987000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 46.68 million Exact valueExact value: 46680000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.75 million Exact valueExact value: 6752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.93 million Calculation and evidence46680000 − 6752000 USD Exact free cash flow: 39928000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 57.9 million Exact valueExact value: -57897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: 2564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 60.46 million Calculation and evidence-57897000 − 2564000 USD Exact free cash flow: -60461000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
226 filings · 16,762 latest values · 16,762 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000883569, 883569, FOSL, edgar:883569, fosl
Also known as FOSSIL GROUP, INC., FOSSIL GROUP, INC., FOSSIL INC, FOSSIL INCORPORATED, Fossil Group, Inc.