Revenue
5.41 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5405000 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-29 to 2000-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.41 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
-50.66%
2000-03-31 · %
621 thousand USD
2000-03-31 · USD
571 thousand USD
2000-03-31 · USD
3000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-24 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
653 thousand USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 40.62 million
–
Current period
USD 26.27 million
–
26265000 − 40616000 = -14351000 USD
40616000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26265000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 21.66 million
–
-21658000 − -14797000 = -6861000 USD
-14797000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-21658000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.36 million
–
-18359000 − -11599000 = -6760000 USD
-11599000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18359000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.49 million
–
Current period
USD 847,000
–
847000 − 1486000 = -639000 USD
1486000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source847000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 9149000 | 11222000 Derived | -2073000 | 7450000 Derived | -9523000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 9773000 | 12167000 Derived | -2394000 | -129000 Derived | -2265000 | -4917000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 34797000 | 48644000 Derived | -13847000 | 9686000 Derived | -23533000 | -12414000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 40616000 | 52186000 Derived | -11570000 | 3227000 Derived | -14797000 | -13085000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 26265000 | 51503000 Derived | -25238000 | -3580000 Derived | -21658000 | -19206000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 9149000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 9773000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 34797000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 40616000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 26265000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 256.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 16.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -35.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -22.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -24.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -39.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -28.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -96.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -104.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -23.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -67.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -36.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -82.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -50.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -35.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -32.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -73.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -6590000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -4746000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -12162000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -11599000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -18359000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -4917000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -12414000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -13085000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -19206000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 74.5% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 86.1% |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-06-01 – 1995-05-31 | −USD 9.52 million Exact valueExact value: -9523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.59 million Exact valueExact value: -6590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 9.52 million Exact valueExact value: -9523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.59 million Exact valueExact value: -6590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31 | −USD 4.63 million Exact valueExact value: -4627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.77 million Exact valueExact value: -9766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: -2265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.75 million Exact valueExact value: -4746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171,000 Exact valueExact value: 171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.92 million Calculation and evidence-4746000 − 171000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4917000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31 | −USD 9.35 million Exact valueExact value: -9354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.57 million Exact valueExact value: -10573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 23.53 million Exact valueExact value: -23533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.16 million Exact valueExact value: -12162000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 252,000 Exact valueExact value: 252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.41 million Calculation and evidence-12162000 − 252000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12414000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 14.8 million Exact valueExact value: -14797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.6 million Exact valueExact value: -11599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.09 million Calculation and evidence-11599000 − 1486000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13085000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 21.66 million Exact valueExact value: -21658000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.36 million Exact valueExact value: -18359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 847,000 Exact valueExact value: 847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.21 million Calculation and evidence-18359000 − 847000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19206000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000883558, 883558, edgar:883558