Revenue
201 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 201362000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 852.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 906.9M.
201 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
13.57%
2026 Q2 · %
57.4 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
56.1 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
221781000 USD
418627000 USD
6622622 shares
-1.86% · -125 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
825 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
80 million USD
2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
-45.8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
6.05 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-51.9 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 906.95 million
–
Current period
USD 852.87 million
–
852865000 − 906949000 = -54084000 USD
906949000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source852865000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 67.2 million
–
-67199000 − 1755000 = -68954000 USD
1755000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-67199000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.58 million
–
Current period
USD 6.89 million
–
6890000 − 5579000 = 1311000 USD
5579000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6890000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 322554000 | 271740000 Derived | 50814000 | 2312000 Derived | 48502000 | 18895000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 425607000 | 367572000 Derived | 58035000 | 21023000 Derived | 37012000 | -184370000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 552235000 | 439136000 Derived | 113099000 | 37570000 Derived | 75529000 | -74272000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 563246000 | 438536000 Derived | 124710000 | 29061000 Derived | 95649000 | -44278000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 603896000 | 460732000 Derived | 143164000 | 63207000 Derived | 79957000 | -227146000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 979234000 | 653746000 Derived | 325488000 | 117357000 Derived | 208131000 | 659891000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 886379000 | 688919000 Derived | 197460000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 126088000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 845268000 | 693784000 Derived | 151484000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 228336000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 906949000 | 724459000 Derived | 182490000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3824000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 852865000 | 684185000 Derived | 168680000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -74089000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 322554000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 425607000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 552235000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 563246000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 603896000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 979234000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 886379000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 845268000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 906949000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 852865000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -15.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 31.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 29.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 7.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 62.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -9.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -4.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 15.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 20.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 22.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 23.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 33.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 22.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 17.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 20.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 19.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 15% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 17% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 21.3% |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -43.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -13.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -37.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 67.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 27% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -8.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 20918000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -182859000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -62555000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -36723000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -226103000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 665729000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 132670000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 237157000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1755000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -67199000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 18895000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -184370000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -74272000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -44278000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -227146000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 659891000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 126088000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 228336000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -3824000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -74089000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 56.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 76.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 75.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 76.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 75.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 75.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 76.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 73.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 74.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 75.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 48.5 million Exact valueExact value: 48502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.92 million Exact valueExact value: 20918000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.9 million Calculation and evidence20918000 − 2023000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18895000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 37.01 million Exact valueExact value: 37012000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 182.86 million Exact valueExact value: -182859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 184.37 million Calculation and evidence-182859000 − 1511000 USD Exact free cash flow: -184370000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 75.53 million Exact valueExact value: 75529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62.56 million Exact valueExact value: -62555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.72 million Exact valueExact value: 11717000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74.27 million Calculation and evidence-62555000 − 11717000 USD Exact free cash flow: -74272000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 95.65 million Exact valueExact value: 95649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.72 million Exact valueExact value: -36723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.56 million Exact valueExact value: 7555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44.28 million Calculation and evidence-36723000 − 7555000 USD Exact free cash flow: -44278000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 79.96 million Exact valueExact value: 79957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 226.1 million Exact valueExact value: -226103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1043000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 227.15 million Calculation and evidence-226103000 − 1043000 USD Exact free cash flow: -227146000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 208.13 million Exact valueExact value: 208131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 665.73 million Exact valueExact value: 665729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.84 million Exact valueExact value: 5838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 659.89 million Calculation and evidence665729000 − 5838000 USD Exact free cash flow: 659891000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 132.67 million Exact valueExact value: 132670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.58 million Exact valueExact value: 6582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 126.09 million Calculation and evidence132670000 − 6582000 USD Exact free cash flow: 126088000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 237.16 million Exact valueExact value: 237157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.82 million Exact valueExact value: 8821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 228.34 million Calculation and evidence237157000 − 8821000 USD Exact free cash flow: 228336000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1755000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.58 million Exact valueExact value: 5579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.82 million Calculation and evidence1755000 − 5579000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3824000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 67.2 million Exact valueExact value: -67199000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.89 million Exact valueExact value: 6890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74.09 million Calculation and evidence-67199000 − 6890000 USD Exact free cash flow: -74089000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
113 filings · 4,669 latest values · 4,669 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000883237, 883237, VRTS, edgar:883237
Also known as DUFF & PHELPS CORP, PHOENIX DUFF & PHELPS CORP, PHOENIX INVESTMENT PARTNERS LTD/CT, VIRTUS INVESTMENT PARTNERS, INC.