Revenue
15.3 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 15332000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 62.06M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 52.35M.
15.3 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
0.79%
2026 Q2 · %
191 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
1046000 USD
70647045 shares
0.23% · 165 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
55.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-2.08 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
1.02 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
4.56 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-19.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 52.35 million
–
Current period
USD 62.06 million
–
62064000 − 52347000 = 9717000 USD
52347000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source62064000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.24 million
–
Current period
USD 1.79 million
–
1790000 − 4235000 = -2445000 USD
4235000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1790000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.97 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.57 million
–
-8567000 − 1971000 = -10538000 USD
1971000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8567000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 10783000 | 12051000 Derived | -1268000 | 15000 Derived | -1283000 | -369000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 12471000 | 13243000 Derived | -772000 | 17000 Derived | -789000 | -1169000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 14193000 | 16216000 Derived | -2023000 | 58000 Derived | -2081000 | -1502000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 12509000 | 15305000 Derived | -2796000 | 210000 Derived | -3006000 | -3516000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 17123000 | 15638000 Derived | 1485000 | 496000 Derived | 989000 | -2939000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 29475000 | 26916000 Derived | 2559000 | 239000 Derived | 2320000 | 447000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 37317000 | 39575000 Derived | -2258000 | 365000 Derived | -2623000 | -4473000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 37297000 | 40843000 Derived | -3546000 | 844000 Derived | -4390000 | -3057000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 52347000 | 47215000 Derived | 5132000 | 897000 Derived | 4235000 | -2587000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 62064000 | 60492000 Derived | 1572000 | -218000 Derived | 1790000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 10783000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 12471000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 14193000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 12509000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 17123000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 29475000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 37317000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 37297000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 52347000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 62064000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 15.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 13.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -11.9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 36.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 72.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 26.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -0.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 40.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 18.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -14.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -22.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -11.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -14.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -24% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -28.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -17.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -12% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -241000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -960000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1342000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -2776000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -2061000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 2321000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -1650000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -2006000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1971000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -8567000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -369000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -1169000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1502000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -3516000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -2939000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 447000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -4473000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -3057000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -2587000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.64× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.28× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.81× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1283000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 241,000 Exact valueExact value: -241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128,000 Exact valueExact value: 128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 369,000 Calculation and evidence-241000 − 128000 USD Exact free cash flow: -369000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 789,000 Exact valueExact value: -789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 960,000 Exact valueExact value: -960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 209,000 Exact valueExact value: 209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Calculation and evidence-960000 − 209000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1169000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: -2081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: -1342000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 160,000 Exact valueExact value: 160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 million Calculation and evidence-1342000 − 160000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1502000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: -3006000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: -2776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 740,000 Exact valueExact value: 740000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.52 million Calculation and evidence-2776000 − 740000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3516000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 989,000 Exact valueExact value: 989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: -2061000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 878,000 Exact valueExact value: 878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.94 million Calculation and evidence-2061000 − 878000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2939000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: 2320000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: 2321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: 1874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 447,000 Calculation and evidence2321000 − 1874000 USD Exact free cash flow: 447000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 2.62 million Exact valueExact value: -2623000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.82 million Exact valueExact value: 2823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.47 million Calculation and evidence-1650000 − 2823000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4473000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 4.39 million Exact valueExact value: -4390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: -2006000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1051000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.06 million Calculation and evidence-2006000 − 1051000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3057000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 4.24 million Exact valueExact value: 4235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: 1971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.56 million Exact valueExact value: 4558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.59 million Calculation and evidence1971000 − 4558000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2587000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.57 million Exact valueExact value: -8567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
212 filings · 4,314 latest values · 4,314 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000883107, 883107, NANX, SLSN, edgar:883107
Also known as NANOPHASE TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION, NANOPHASE TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION, NANOPHASE TECHNOLOGIES Corp, Nanophase Technologies Corporation, SOLESENCE, INC., Solesence, Inc.