AIRTECH INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC

EDGAR

38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-29 to 2002-06-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

539 thousand USD

2001-11-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-199.95%

2001-11-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1077640 USD Source
  • Revenue: 538950 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-781 thousand USD

2001-11-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1007097 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -225801 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
162 thousand USD Source
Exact value

162101 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2002-06-03.

Financial data available through: 2001-05-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-05-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-05-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-05-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-05-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-05-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-05-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-05-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-05-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-05-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-05-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 661,724

    Prior period

    −USD 2.44 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3103318 − -2441594 = -661724 USD

    -2441594 USD · 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3103318 USD · 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 351,388

    Prior period

    −USD 2.41 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.06 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2058856 − -2410244 = 351388 USD

    -2410244 USD · 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2058856 USD · 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -59.4%

    Prior period

    USD 113,674

    –

    Current period

    USD 46,208

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    46208 − 113674 = -67466 USD

    113674 USD · 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    46208 USD · 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31

  • Revenue USD 1.03 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 8.18 million 794% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 7.15 million −694% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 18,048 1.8% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 7.16 million −695% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 933,386 −91% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 0 0% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 933,386 −91% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,133% of revenue.
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,567% of revenue.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 794% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1995 1994-06-01 – 1995-05-310 136301 Derived -136301 0 Derived -136301 -136301 Derived
Source
1996 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-3156532 1205996 Derived -1149464 -701865 Derived -447599 -659738 Derived
Source
1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31197781 3099354 Derived -2901573 -246406 Derived -2655167 -1537249 Derived
Source
1998 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-310 1466160 Derived -1466160 73435 Derived -1539595 -505424 Derived
Source
1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-311030469 8176794 Derived -7146325 18048 Derived -7164373 -933386 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1M 1999
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1M834.7K556.5K278.2K0.019951996199719981999
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Revenue0
1996Revenue56532
1997Revenue197781
1998Revenue0
1999Revenue1030469

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 1998
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.278%176%75%-27%-128%19951996199719981999
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1996Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1997Year over year249.9%
1998Year over year-100%
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -693.5% 1999
Net margin -695.3% 1999
Free cash flow margin -90.6% 1999
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.163%-427%-1,017%-1,606%-2,196%19951996199719981999
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Operating marginNot reported
1996Operating margin-2,033.3%
1997Operating margin-1,467.1%
1998Operating marginNot reported
1999Operating margin-693.5%
1995Net marginNot reported
1996Net margin-791.8%
1997Net margin-1,342.5%
1998Net marginNot reported
1999Net margin-695.3%
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow margin-1,167%
1997Free cash flow margin-777.2%
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow margin-90.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -933.4K 1999
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.122.9K-322.6K-768.1K-1.2M-1.7M19951996199719981999
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Operating cash flow-136301
1996Operating cash flow-472545
1997Operating cash flow-1536273
1998Operating cash flow-500590
1999Operating cash flow-933386

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -933.4K 1999
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.123.0K-322.8K-768.6K-1.2M-1.7M19951996199719981999
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Free cash flow-136301
1996Free cash flow-659738
1997Free cash flow-1537249
1998Free cash flow-505424
1999Free cash flow-933386

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

87.1% 1999
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.94%71%47%24%0%1995-05-311996-05-311997-05-3119981999
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-05-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-05-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-05-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998Liabilities / assets3.5%
1999Liabilities / assets87.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.37× 1999
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.97×0.73×0.48×0.24×0.00×19951996199719981999
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
1996Current assets / current liabilities0.12×
1997Current assets / current liabilities0.38×
1998Current assets / current liabilities0.9×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.37×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1994-06-01 – 1995-05-31
−USD 136,301
Exact value

Exact value: -136301 USD

1994-06-01 – 1995-05-31: -136301 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 136,301
Exact value

Exact value: -136301 USD

1994-06-01 – 1995-05-31: -136301 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1994-06-01 – 1995-05-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 136,301
Calculation and evidence

-136301 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -136301 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31
−USD 447,599
Exact value

Exact value: -447599 USD

1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31: -447599 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 472,545
Exact value

Exact value: -472545 USD

1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31: -472545 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 187,193
Exact value

Exact value: 187193 USD

1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31: 187193 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 659,738
Calculation and evidence

-472545 − 187193 USD

Exact free cash flow: -659738 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31
−USD 2.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2655167 USD

1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31: -2655167 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1536273 USD

1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31: -1536273 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 976
Exact value

Exact value: 976 USD

1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31: 976 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.54 million
Calculation and evidence

-1536273 − 976 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1537249 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31
−USD 1.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1539595 USD

1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31: -1539595 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 500,590
Exact value

Exact value: -500590 USD

1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31: -500590 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,834
Exact value

Exact value: 4834 USD

1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31: 4834 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 505,424
Calculation and evidence

-500590 − 4834 USD

Exact free cash flow: -505424 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
−USD 7.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7164373 USD

1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31: -7164373 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 933,386
Exact value

Exact value: -933386 USD

1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31: -933386 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 933,386
Calculation and evidence

-933386 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -933386 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
−USD 2.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2441594 USD

1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31: -2441594 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2410244 USD

1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31: -2410244 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 113,674
Exact value

Exact value: 113674 USD

1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31: 113674 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.52 million
Calculation and evidence

-2410244 − 113674 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2523918 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31
−USD 3.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3103318 USD

2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31: -3103318 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2058856 USD

2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31: -2058856 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 46,208
Exact value

Exact value: 46208 USD

2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31: 46208 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.11 million
Calculation and evidence

-2058856 − 46208 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2105064 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000883041, 883041, edgar:883041

Also known as INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES CORP INC