Revenue
539 thousand USD
2001-11-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 538950 USD Source
38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-29 to 2002-06-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
539 thousand USD
2001-11-30 · USD
-199.95%
2001-11-30 · %
-781 thousand USD
2001-11-30 · USD
162101 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-06-03.
Financial data available through: 2001-05-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 2.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.1 million
–
-3103318 − -2441594 = -661724 USD
-2441594 USD · 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3103318 USD · 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.41 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.06 million
–
-2058856 − -2410244 = 351388 USD
-2410244 USD · 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2058856 USD · 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 113,674
–
Current period
USD 46,208
–
46208 − 113674 = -67466 USD
113674 USD · 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source46208 USD · 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-06-01 – 1995-05-31 | 0 | 136301 Derived | -136301 | 0 Derived | -136301 | -136301 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31 | 56532 | 1205996 Derived | -1149464 | -701865 Derived | -447599 | -659738 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31 | 197781 | 3099354 Derived | -2901573 | -246406 Derived | -2655167 | -1537249 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31 | 0 | 1466160 Derived | -1466160 | 73435 Derived | -1539595 | -505424 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | 1030469 | 8176794 Derived | -7146325 | 18048 Derived | -7164373 | -933386 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 56532 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 197781 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1030469 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 249.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -2,033.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -1,467.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -693.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -791.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -1,342.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -695.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1,167% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -777.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -90.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -136301 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -472545 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1536273 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -500590 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -933386 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -136301 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -659738 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1537249 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -505424 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -933386 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 3.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 87.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-06-01 – 1995-05-31 | −USD 136,301 Exact valueExact value: -136301 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 136,301 Exact valueExact value: -136301 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 136,301 Calculation and evidence-136301 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -136301 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31 | −USD 447,599 Exact valueExact value: -447599 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 472,545 Exact valueExact value: -472545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 187,193 Exact valueExact value: 187193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 659,738 Calculation and evidence-472545 − 187193 USD Exact free cash flow: -659738 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31 | −USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: -2655167 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1536273 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 976 Exact valueExact value: 976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.54 million Calculation and evidence-1536273 − 976 USD Exact free cash flow: -1537249 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31 | −USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1539595 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 500,590 Exact valueExact value: -500590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,834 Exact valueExact value: 4834 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 505,424 Calculation and evidence-500590 − 4834 USD Exact free cash flow: -505424 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | −USD 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: -7164373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 933,386 Exact valueExact value: -933386 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 933,386 Calculation and evidence-933386 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -933386 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31 | −USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: -2441594 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: -2410244 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 113,674 Exact valueExact value: 113674 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.52 million Calculation and evidence-2410244 − 113674 USD Exact free cash flow: -2523918 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31 | −USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: -3103318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: -2058856 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,208 Exact valueExact value: 46208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.11 million Calculation and evidence-2058856 − 46208 USD Exact free cash flow: -2105064 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000883041, 883041, edgar:883041
Also known as INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES CORP INC