Revenue
172 million USD
2000-05-27 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 171887000 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-01-10 to 2000-07-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12811000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-07-11.
Financial data available through: 1997-08-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 597.46 million
–
Current period
USD 608.37 million
–
608373000 − 597462000 = 10911000 USD
597462000 USD · 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source608373000 USD · 1996-08-31 – 1997-08-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.51 million
–
Current period
USD 6.41 million
–
6412000 − 5505000 = 907000 USD
5505000 USD · 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6412000 USD · 1996-08-31 – 1997-08-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 24.52 million
–
Current period
USD 15.15 million
–
15153000 − 24524000 = -9371000 USD
24524000 USD · 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15153000 USD · 1996-08-31 – 1997-08-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.02 million
–
Current period
USD 19.54 million
–
19537000 − 15017000 = 4520000 USD
15017000 USD · 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19537000 USD · 1996-08-31 – 1997-08-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-08-27 – 1993-08-26 | 566883000 | 561653000 Derived | 5230000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1993-08-27 – 1994-08-26 | 546193000 | 539226000 Derived | 6967000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1994-08-27 – 1995-08-26 | 559244000 | 549395000 Derived | 9849000 | 5369000 Derived | 4480000 | 7750000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31 | 597462000 | 584653000 Derived | 12809000 | 7304000 Derived | 5505000 | 9507000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-08-31 – 1997-08-30 | 608373000 | 595594000 Derived | 12779000 | 6367000 Derived | 6412000 | -4384000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 566883000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 546193000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 559244000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 597462000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 608373000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -3.6% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1993-08-26 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-08-26 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 19829000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 24524000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 15153000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 7750000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 9507000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -4384000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-08-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-08-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-08-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-08-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-08-26 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-08-26 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 1997-08-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-08-28 – 1992-08-27 | USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: 2155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.65 million Exact valueExact value: 13651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.15 million Exact valueExact value: 8145000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.51 million Calculation and evidence13651000 − 8145000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5506000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1992-08-28 – 1993-08-27 | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1123000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.53 million Exact valueExact value: 16534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.38 million Exact valueExact value: 14376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.16 million Calculation and evidence16534000 − 14376000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2158000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-08-28 – 1994-08-27 | USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: 2059000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.18 million Exact valueExact value: 16183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.07 million Exact valueExact value: 12066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.12 million Calculation and evidence16183000 − 12066000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4117000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-08-27 – 1995-08-26 | USD 4.48 million Exact valueExact value: 4480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.83 million Exact valueExact value: 19829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.08 million Exact valueExact value: 12079000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.75 million Calculation and evidence19829000 − 12079000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7750000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31 | USD 5.51 million Exact valueExact value: 5505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.52 million Exact valueExact value: 24524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.02 million Exact valueExact value: 15017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.51 million Calculation and evidence24524000 − 15017000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9507000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-08-31 – 1997-08-30 | USD 6.41 million Exact valueExact value: 6412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.15 million Exact valueExact value: 15153000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.54 million Exact valueExact value: 19537000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.38 million Calculation and evidence15153000 − 19537000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4384000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000088296, 88296, edgar:88296