Revenue
2.8 million Unit12
2015 Q3 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2796000 Unit12 Source
88 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-30 to 2015-05-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.8 million Unit12
2015 Q3 · Unit12
-5.47%
2015 Q3 · %
-34 thousand Unit12
2015 Q3 · Unit12
-41 thousand Unit12
2015 Q3 · Unit12
492000 Unit12
21282000 Unit1
1.63% · 341 thousand Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2014-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 16.59 million
–
Current period
Unit12 14.24 million
–
14235000 − 16590000 = -2355000 Unit12
16590000 Unit12 · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source14235000 Unit12 · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 4.3 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 7.6 million
–
-7600000 − -4300000 = -3300000 Unit12
-4300000 Unit12 · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-7600000 Unit12 · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 1.96 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 1.53 million
–
-1530000 − -1959000 = 429000 Unit12
-1959000 Unit12 · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1530000 Unit12 · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 79,000
–
Current period
Unit12 32,000
–
32000 − 79000 = -47000 Unit12
79000 Unit12 · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source32000 Unit12 · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 14771000 | 17028000 Derived | -2257000 | -88000 Derived | -2169000 | -1336000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 12571000 | 16297000 Derived | -3726000 | 7000 Derived | -3733000 | -2642000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | 17027000 | 21172000 Derived | -4145000 | 550000 Derived | -4695000 | -770000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | 16590000 | 20512000 Derived | -3922000 | 378000 Derived | -4300000 | -2038000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 14235000 | 21165000 Derived | -6930000 | 670000 Derived | -7600000 | -1562000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 14771000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 12571000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 17027000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 16590000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 14235000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -14.9% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 35.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -2.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -14.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -15.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -29.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -24.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -23.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -48.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -14.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -29.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -27.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -25.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -53.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -21% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -12.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -11% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1255000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -2370000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -713000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1959000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1530000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1336000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -2642000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -770000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -2038000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -1562000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 28.3% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 95.1% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 96.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 223.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.3× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.32× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −Unit12 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: -2169000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1255000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 81,000 Exact valueExact value: 81000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 1.34 million Calculation and evidence-1255000 − 81000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -1336000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | −Unit12 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: -3733000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: -2370000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 272,000 Exact valueExact value: 272000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 2.64 million Calculation and evidence-2370000 − 272000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -2642000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | −Unit12 4.7 million Exact valueExact value: -4695000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 713,000 Exact valueExact value: -713000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 57,000 Exact valueExact value: 57000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 770,000 Calculation and evidence-713000 − 57000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -770000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | −Unit12 4.3 million Exact valueExact value: -4300000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: -1959000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 79,000 Exact valueExact value: 79000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 2.04 million Calculation and evidence-1959000 − 79000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -2038000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | −Unit12 7.6 million Exact valueExact value: -7600000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: -1530000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 32,000 Exact valueExact value: 32000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 1.56 million Calculation and evidence-1530000 − 32000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -1562000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
88 filings · 1,485 latest values · 1,485 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000882873, 882873, edgar:882873
Also known as UROLOGIX INC