Revenue
7.5 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7497139 USD Source
72 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-10 to 2023-11-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
7.5 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-5.88%
2023 Q3 · %
778 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
151555 USD
16308060 USD
824861624 shares
149.24% · 494 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
31.6 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-4.87 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-574 thousand USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 41.99 million
–
Current period
USD 39.91 million
–
39907057 − 41991172 = -2084115 USD
41991172 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source39907057 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.56 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.74 million
–
-7735683 − -5557679 = -2178004 USD
-5557679 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7735683 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.33 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.01 million
–
-4007659 − -2334760 = -1672899 USD
-2334760 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4007659 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2601495 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | 1047135 Derived | -1047135 | 89558 Derived | -1136693 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 4763 | 375865 Derived | -371102 | 119641 Derived | -490743 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 3211573 | 4142065 Derived | -930492 | 617106 Derived | -1547598 | -1738976 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 5918337 | 7621882 Derived | -1703545 | 949081 Derived | -2652626 | -4005047 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 30212420 | 33890066 Derived | -3677646 | 2184175 Derived | -5861821 | -2513667 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 41991172 | 45407424 Derived | -3416252 | 2141427 Derived | -5557679 | -2390258 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 39907057 | 43148439 Derived | -3241382 | 4494301 Derived | -7735683 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 4763 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 3211573 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 5918337 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 30212420 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 41991172 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 39907057 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 84.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 410.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 39% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -7,791.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -29% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -28.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -12.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -10,303.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -48.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -44.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -19.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -13.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -19.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -54.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -67.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -18799 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -629798 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -559194 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1597563 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -2620665 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -2327148 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -2334760 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -4007659 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1738976 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -4005047 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -2513667 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -2390258 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 1,366.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 2,744.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 254.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 152.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 228.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 293.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 420.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: -2601495 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,799 Exact valueExact value: -18799 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1136693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 629,798 Exact valueExact value: -629798 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 64,552 Exact valueExact value: -64552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 682,851 Exact valueExact value: -682851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 490,743 Exact valueExact value: -490743 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 559,194 Exact valueExact value: -559194 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 590,059 Exact valueExact value: -590059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 512,034 Exact valueExact value: -512034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1547598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1597563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141,413 Exact valueExact value: 141413 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.74 million Calculation and evidence-1597563 − 141413 USD Exact free cash flow: -1738976 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: -2652626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.62 million Exact valueExact value: -2620665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1384382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.01 million Calculation and evidence-2620665 − 1384382 USD Exact free cash flow: -4005047 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 5.86 million Exact valueExact value: -5861821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: -2327148 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 186,519 Exact valueExact value: 186519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.51 million Calculation and evidence-2327148 − 186519 USD Exact free cash flow: -2513667 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 5.56 million Exact valueExact value: -5557679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: -2334760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55,498 Exact valueExact value: 55498 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.39 million Calculation and evidence-2334760 − 55498 USD Exact free cash flow: -2390258 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 7.74 million Exact valueExact value: -7735683 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.01 million Exact valueExact value: -4007659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
72 filings · 2,707 latest values · 2,704 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000882800, 882800, PACV, edgar:882800, pacv
Also known as AMERICAN EAGLE GROUP INC, PACIFIC VENTURES GROUP, INC., PACIFIC VENTURES GROUP, INC., Pacific Ventures Group, Inc.