Revenue
574 thousand USD
2023 Q4 · USD
147 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-09-23 to 2026-08-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
574 thousand USD
2023 Q4 · USD
-431.51%
2023 Q4 · %
-2.95 million USD
2023 Q4 · USD
-2.96 million USD
2023 Q4 · USD
4933579 USD
477402 shares
-81.63% · -2.12 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
574 thousand USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
-6.94 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-7.18 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2026-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 13.39 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.15 million
–
-7151469 − -13388089 = 6236620 USD
-13388089 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7151469 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.65 million
–
Current period
−USD 7 million
–
-6998392 − -7645532 = 647140 USD
-7645532 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6998392 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 3,704
–
3704 − -0 = 3704 USD
-0 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3704 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 392073 | 6490430 Derived | -6098357 | 1177756 Derived | -7276113 | -3522333 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 149625 | 4980741 Derived | -4831116 | 848442 Derived | -5679558 | -3935503 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | 229625 | 6228642 Derived | -5999017 | 195702 Derived | -6194719 | -4293433 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | 650187 | 6580175 Derived | -5929988 | 443960 Derived | -6373948 | -5349273 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | 659104 | 8550603 Derived | -7891499 | -4790 Derived | -7886709 | -6824821 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | 294165 | 10715050 Derived | -10420885 | -4794 Derived | -10416091 | -10116350 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | 574245 | 12472883 Derived | -11898638 | 131148 Derived | -12029786 | -11448237 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 | 0 | 12636568 Derived | -12636568 | -428394 Derived | -12208174 | -10380677 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 886572 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 392073 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 149625 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 229625 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 650187 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 659104 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 294165 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 574245 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -55.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -61.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 53.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 183.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -55.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 95.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -494.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -1,555.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -3,228.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -2,612.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -912% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -1,197.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -3,542.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -2,072% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -549.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1,855.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -3,795.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -2,697.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -980.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -1,196.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -3,540.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -2,094.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -898.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -2,630.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -1,869.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -822.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -1,035.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -3,439% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -1,993.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -3505900 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -3910680 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -4293433 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -5197608 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -6764940 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -9767157 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -10505128 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -10129810 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -3522333 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -3935503 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -4293433 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -5349273 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -6824821 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -10116350 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -11448237 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -10380677 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 40.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 65.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 17.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 44.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 10.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 12.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 12.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 14% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 30.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.51× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.61× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.13× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.21× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.4× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.53× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.95× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.03× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.4× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | −USD 7.28 million Exact valueExact value: -7276113 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.51 million Exact valueExact value: -3505900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,433 Exact valueExact value: 16433 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.52 million Calculation and evidence-3505900 − 16433 USD Exact free cash flow: -3522333 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | −USD 5.68 million Exact valueExact value: -5679558 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: -3910680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,823 Exact valueExact value: 24823 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.94 million Calculation and evidence-3910680 − 24823 USD Exact free cash flow: -3935503 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | −USD 6.19 million Exact valueExact value: -6194719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.29 million Exact valueExact value: -4293433 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.29 million Calculation and evidence-4293433 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -4293433 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | −USD 6.37 million Exact valueExact value: -6373948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.2 million Exact valueExact value: -5197608 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 151,665 Exact valueExact value: 151665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.35 million Calculation and evidence-5197608 − 151665 USD Exact free cash flow: -5349273 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | −USD 7.89 million Exact valueExact value: -7886709 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.76 million Exact valueExact value: -6764940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59,881 Exact valueExact value: 59881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.82 million Calculation and evidence-6764940 − 59881 USD Exact free cash flow: -6824821 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | −USD 10.42 million Exact valueExact value: -10416091 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.77 million Exact valueExact value: -9767157 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 349,193 Exact valueExact value: 349193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.12 million Calculation and evidence-9767157 − 349193 USD Exact free cash flow: -10116350 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | −USD 12.03 million Exact valueExact value: -12029786 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.51 million Exact valueExact value: -10505128 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 943,109 Exact valueExact value: 943109 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.45 million Calculation and evidence-10505128 − 943109 USD Exact free cash flow: -11448237 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 | −USD 12.21 million Exact valueExact value: -12208174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.13 million Exact valueExact value: -10129810 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 250,867 Exact valueExact value: 250867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.38 million Calculation and evidence-10129810 − 250867 USD Exact free cash flow: -10380677 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31 | −USD 13.39 million Exact valueExact value: -13388089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.65 million Exact valueExact value: -7645532 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: -0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.65 million Calculation and evidence-7645532 − -0 USD Exact free cash flow: -7645532 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2026 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31 | −USD 7.15 million Exact valueExact value: -7151469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7 million Exact valueExact value: -6998392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,704 Exact valueExact value: 3704 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7 million Calculation and evidence-6998392 − 3704 USD Exact free cash flow: -7002096 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
147 filings · 3,642 latest values · 3,651 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000882291, 882291, AEMD, edgar:882291
Also known as AETHLON MEDICAL, INC., AETHLON MEDICAL INC, AETHLON MEDICAL, INC., Aethlon Medical Inc, Aethlon Medical Inc., Aethlon Medical, Inc., BISHOP EQUITIES INC