Revenue
585 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 584874000 USD Source
75 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2013-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
585 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
3.73%
2011-09-30 · %
73.2 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
57927000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.52 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.63 billion
–
1631801000 − 1516691000 = 115110000 USD
1516691000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1631801000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 74.26 million
–
Current period
USD 86.04 million
–
86039000 − 74263000 = 11776000 USD
74263000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source86039000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 280.91 million
–
Current period
USD 294.01 million
–
294006000 − 280914000 = 13092000 USD
280914000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source294006000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 933793000 | 1091815000 Derived | -158022000 | 49916000 Derived | -207938000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 940024000 | 824317000 Derived | 115707000 | -88428000 Derived | 204135000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 1014201000 | 876004000 Derived | 138197000 | 81191000 Derived | 57006000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1131915000 | 988688000 Derived | 143227000 | 71310000 Derived | 71917000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1252196000 | 1073451000 Derived | 178745000 | 63150000 Derived | 115595000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1380945000 | 1179346000 Derived | 201599000 | 85607000 Derived | 115992000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1451449000 | 1250394000 Derived | 201055000 | 87047000 Derived | 114008000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1475670000 | 1344391000 Derived | 131279000 | 62796000 Derived | 68483000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1516691000 | 1369668000 Derived | 147023000 | 72760000 Derived | 74263000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1631801000 | 1473271000 Derived | 158530000 | 72491000 Derived | 86039000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 933793000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 940024000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1014201000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1131915000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1252196000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1380945000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1451449000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1475670000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1516691000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1631801000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | -20.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 0.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 11.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 1.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -16.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 14.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -22.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 21.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 172405000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 147717000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 187983000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 241429000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 262044000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 269422000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 271615000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 206299000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 280914000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 294006000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 72.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 65.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 68% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.01× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 207.94 million Exact valueExact value: -207938000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 172.41 million Exact valueExact value: 172405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 204.14 million Exact valueExact value: 204135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 147.72 million Exact valueExact value: 147717000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 57.01 million Exact valueExact value: 57006000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 187.98 million Exact valueExact value: 187983000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 71.92 million Exact valueExact value: 71917000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 241.43 million Exact valueExact value: 241429000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 115.6 million Exact valueExact value: 115595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 262.04 million Exact valueExact value: 262044000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 115.99 million Exact valueExact value: 115992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 269.42 million Exact valueExact value: 269422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 114.01 million Exact valueExact value: 114008000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 271.62 million Exact valueExact value: 271615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 68.48 million Exact valueExact value: 68483000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 206.3 million Exact valueExact value: 206299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 74.26 million Exact valueExact value: 74263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 280.91 million Exact valueExact value: 280914000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 86.04 million Exact valueExact value: 86039000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 294.01 million Exact valueExact value: 294006000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
75 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000882289, 882289, edgar:882289
Also known as ABBEY HEALTHCARE GROUP INC/DE