Revenue
0 USD
2000-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-08 to 2001-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2000-06-30 · USD
-5.12 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
-5.27 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
17738000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
-29.3 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-30 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
839 thousand USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-30.8 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-09.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 21.35 million
–
Current period
−USD 21 million
–
-20998000 − -21349000 = 351000 USD
-21349000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-20998000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 25.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 19.16 million
–
-19156000 − -25097000 = 5941000 USD
-25097000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-19156000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.02 million
–
Current period
USD 398,000
–
398000 − 1016000 = -618000 USD
1016000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source398000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 100000 | -20678000 Derived | 20778000 | 40366000 Derived | -19588000 | -17975000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 0 | 28592000 Derived | -28592000 | -1975000 Derived | -26617000 | -36259000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 0 | 35748000 Derived | -35748000 | -6105000 Derived | -29643000 | -30861000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 0 | 46002000 Derived | -46002000 | -6271000 Derived | -39731000 | -44226000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 0 | 30835000 Derived | -30835000 | -9486000 Derived | -21349000 | -26113000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 0 | 23105000 Derived | -23105000 | -2107000 Derived | -20998000 | -19554000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 100000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 20,778% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -19,588% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -17,975% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -17451000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -21355000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -28535000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -34369000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -25097000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -19156000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -17975000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -36259000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -30861000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -44226000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -26113000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -19554000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.51× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.06× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.38× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.98× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 19.59 million Exact valueExact value: -19588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.45 million Exact valueExact value: -17451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 524,000 Exact valueExact value: 524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.98 million Calculation and evidence-17451000 − 524000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17975000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 26.62 million Exact valueExact value: -26617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.36 million Exact valueExact value: -21355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.9 million Exact valueExact value: 14904000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.26 million Calculation and evidence-21355000 − 14904000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36259000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 29.64 million Exact valueExact value: -29643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.54 million Exact valueExact value: -28535000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: 2326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.86 million Calculation and evidence-28535000 − 2326000 USD Exact free cash flow: -30861000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 39.73 million Exact valueExact value: -39731000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.37 million Exact valueExact value: -34369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.86 million Exact valueExact value: 9857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44.23 million Calculation and evidence-34369000 − 9857000 USD Exact free cash flow: -44226000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 21.35 million Exact valueExact value: -21349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.1 million Exact valueExact value: -25097000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.11 million Calculation and evidence-25097000 − 1016000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26113000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 21 million Exact valueExact value: -20998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.16 million Exact valueExact value: -19156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 398,000 Exact valueExact value: 398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.55 million Calculation and evidence-19156000 − 398000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19554000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000882194, 882194, edgar:882194