Revenue
105 million Unit12
2016 Q1 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 105151000 Unit12 Source
92 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-12 to 2016-05-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
105 million Unit12
2016 Q1 · Unit12
-14.43%
2016 Q1 · %
-30.7 million Unit12
2016 Q1 · Unit12
-35.8 million Unit12
2016 Q1 · Unit12
6399000 Unit12
42506000 Unit12
22508173 Unit1
0.27% · 60.2 thousand Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-05-06.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 256.66 million
–
Current period
Unit12 443.7 million
–
443701000 − 256657000 = 187044000 Unit12
256657000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source443701000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 6.99 million
–
Current period
Unit12 5.84 million
–
5839000 − -6992000 = 12831000 Unit12
-6992000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5839000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 12.06 million
–
Current period
Unit12 713,000
–
713000 − 12056000 = -11343000 Unit12
12056000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source713000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 11.21 million
–
Current period
Unit12 9.95 million
–
9954000 − 11208000 = -1254000 Unit12
11208000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9954000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 85426000 | 83741000 Derived | 1685000 | -1108000 Derived | 2793000 | -2542000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 96209000 | 96612000 Derived | -403000 | -3865000 Derived | 3462000 | -12030000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 130015000 | 131047000 Derived | -1032000 | -25082000 Derived | 24050000 | -22026000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 162039000 | 160169000 Derived | 1870000 | -1208000 Derived | 3078000 | 467000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 270234000 | 261595000 Derived | 8639000 | 4227000 Derived | 4412000 | -11176000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 256657000 | 266726000 Derived | -10069000 | -3077000 Derived | -6992000 | 848000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 443701000 | 432669000 Derived | 11032000 | 5193000 Derived | 5839000 | -9241000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 85426000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 96209000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 130015000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 162039000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 270234000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 256657000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 443701000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 12.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 35.1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 24.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 66.8% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 72.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 18.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -12.5% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -16.9% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -614000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -6638000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -5481000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 10852000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -2164000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 12056000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 713000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -2542000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -12030000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -22026000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 467000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -11176000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 848000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -9241000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.39× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.86× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.48× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.72× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unit12 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: 2793000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 614,000 Exact valueExact value: -614000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: 1928000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 2.54 million Calculation and evidence-614000 − 1928000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -2542000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unit12 3.46 million Exact valueExact value: 3462000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 6.64 million Exact valueExact value: -6638000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 5.39 million Exact valueExact value: 5392000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 12.03 million Calculation and evidence-6638000 − 5392000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -12030000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unit12 24.05 million Exact valueExact value: 24050000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 5.48 million Exact valueExact value: -5481000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 16.55 million Exact valueExact value: 16545000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 22.03 million Calculation and evidence-5481000 − 16545000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -22026000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unit12 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: 3078000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 10.85 million Exact valueExact value: 10852000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 10.39 million Exact valueExact value: 10385000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 467,000 Calculation and evidence10852000 − 10385000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 467000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unit12 4.41 million Exact valueExact value: 4412000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: -2164000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 9.01 million Exact valueExact value: 9012000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 11.18 million Calculation and evidence-2164000 − 9012000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -11176000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −Unit12 6.99 million Exact valueExact value: -6992000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 12.06 million Exact valueExact value: 12056000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 11.21 million Exact valueExact value: 11208000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 848,000 Calculation and evidence12056000 − 11208000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 848000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unit12 5.84 million Exact valueExact value: 5839000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 713,000 Exact valueExact value: 713000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 9.95 million Exact valueExact value: 9954000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 9.24 million Calculation and evidence713000 − 9954000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -9241000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
92 filings · 2,607 latest values · 2,607 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000882154, 882154, edgar:882154, powr
Also known as MARCUM NATURAL GAS SERVICES INC/NEW, METRETEK TECHNOLOGIES INC, POWERSECURE INTERNATIONAL, INC.